Philippine Surf: Surf Forum
HomeHelp (archived — inactive)Search (archived — inactive)Login (archived — inactive)Register (archived — inactive)
  Surf Forum
  Philippine Surf
  People
  kurdec
kurdec
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· 77 posts, oldest first.
anyone from cebu or surigao?
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· July 3rd, 2004, 10:06am


on July 2nd, 2004, 2:10pm, shokoi wrote:unsa number imo brkada? contakon nako sya. thanks. smiley
step into liquid
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· July 3rd, 2004, 10:12am
kawawa nman ang taga davao,huhuhu..wla bang available copy dito?
bottom turn
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· July 9th, 2004, 4:43pm
Bottom turn will only goes out when you surf everyday I guess...happy surfing...
bottom turn
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· July 10th, 2004, 9:36am
maybe you're a gifted child... grin grin atik lang..heheh
longboard or shortboard?
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· July 13th, 2004, 3:05pm
I prefer shortboard coz it's not long... grin grin

cheers::
ding problem
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· July 13th, 2004, 3:14pm
My board again as what happen to my old board.The skin of the board just starting to separate from the fiber due to exposed.Some of my friends suggestion that it can be fix through injecting with a resin so the skin will stick back again to the foamhuh
swell forecast dilemma!
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· August 5th, 2004, 8:30am
I just miss again the supposed swell coming of august here in davao city. Since i cant skip my work just to take a glimpse on the near beach.I was relying with this swell forecast from www.surf.ph coz it can predict 3days of forecsting,but same problem occured. It took time to open and it even chose the pc with faster access.Is there somebody who can gave direct access to swell forecast. embarassed
swell forecast dilemma!
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· August 6th, 2004, 3:59pm
tnx mga dude..check swell forecast for tomorrow.we're gonna catch some waves tomorrow at least..alang sa mga taga davao city.adunay balud ugma!!!kitakitsh nalang ta either sa bongguyan or sa mergrande.bahalag hugaw gamay..hehehe
swell forecast dilemma!
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· August 8th, 2004, 9:08am
good waves here in davao city... grin grin grin
daet2
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· August 9th, 2004, 7:14pm
kala ko tapos na itong thread na ito. grin though wala narin ang homepage ko pero ok lang..anyway,fish na tayo lahat ha..hehhe..shadow dude.,i saw your pik with millie,heheh..sayang hindi pa nya nadevelop yung nsa davao.BAi,add mo narin ako sa friendster ha.surf kami knina lang,and late ako sa work,nabigla ang boss ko,my eyes was stil soring pa,my neck was partly burn coz i was using vest,heheh,hindi nila alam surf sa davao gulf..it was a gooday knina.half day surf and half day work..hhehe..ayoS pud!
daet2
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· August 10th, 2004, 5:39pm
My two buddies from davao went to siargao last june and it was there first test to hit the real big waves in cloud9.Yun nga lang mdyo malaki nga yung waves at that time that they both hesitate to catch one.Hanggang nalaman sa mga lokal boys doon na tga davao sila. Nahiya sila at napasubo talaga silang dalawang mkaride ng 6ft. wave. grin i mean 6ft. wave is heavier. At least napresent narin nila ang davao pride surfer kunwari aside from allan S.hahaha!!surf lang gud!
daet2
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· August 16th, 2004, 8:33pm
Updates in davao city KADAYAWAN.

Yesterday was the last day of the skim waveriding event.It was a successful event and lots of participants from cebu cagayan and even from leyte enjoyed the beachside crowd.Nkapgsurf din kmi dahil mkapal ang alon khapon,though some are bigger but close out.So sad nga may beachgoer nalunod at hindi na resuscitate dhil natagalan din before sya nkita dahil malakas tlaga yung current aside sa maalon khapon,And the surfboard was so useful at that time. Nweiz,I just wonder ang napili nila magjudge sa skim comp. ay yung kasama namin na naga surf din,im just so happy today marami narin kmi dito tga davao ang mahilig sa surfing unlike before.Happy surfing narin sa inyo.. wink  
anyone from cebu or surigao?
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· August 28th, 2004, 7:39pm
kayasa nimo bai oi! nusa lang ka dri davao?cge mi ug surf dri kadtong ni-aging typhoon swell sa bongguyan beach.kinsa ang nagbaligya nmo ug board?basin kaila nko na.dghan naa kaau ta nagasurf dri davao b.nka video pagani ko atong lunes mi nagsurf ayos kaau ang balud b.kaso mdyo hugaw pero ayos rah kay nindot jd ang balud..nwei,si kage tga mnla mana..basin puhon gusto ka mosurf sa mga secret spot nagsinombagay ang mga surfing spot sa amoa.heheh
anyone from cebu or surigao?
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· August 29th, 2004, 6:49pm
aw mao b..naa diay ka atong skim comp.,kad2ng ngjudge mao tong kaubn nko nagasurfing.si kris tong tga fortune,mao 2ng kasabay nko sa bagangga..last tuesday ko last ngdula sa bongguyan..mas maau sa siargao ka palit ug surfboard,naa koy kaila P5000..pero mdyo old na..naay P7,000 mas ok to pero mahal lng gyud..skimboarder bka?ky dghan mn gd mga skimboarder gus2 mgsurf.nwei,tga davao oriental ko pero naa nko sa dvao city puyo.mas ok na ang surfing dri davao ky dghan2x napud ta..unlike sa-una upat rami gadula..heheh
anyone from cebu or surigao?
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· August 29th, 2004, 7:23pm
bai,mahal mn gyud ang surfboard kron,try nlang sa siargao.,mao ni akong no.09179257997..
anyone from cebu or surigao?
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· September 1st, 2004, 5:21pm
dagko kaau ang  balud sa lanuza bai,kasagaran dha mga foreigner pd..naa mi spot pd.pero kami2x lang ang nagadula..http://kurdec.tripod.com/pikchrs
2nd Lanuza National Surfing Competition
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· November 11th, 2004, 6:10am
bai,

marami mga tga davao pupunta sa lanuza comp.,i think apat sila ang sasali sa comp.,sayang nga nandito ako sa manila. finally mkapunta narin ako ng la union. crown 2 surfer..sultii lng ko kung mangayo ka sa ilang number pra sabay ka ad2..ayos sila n mga kaubn.
2nd Lanuza National Surfing Competition
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· November 12th, 2004, 5:50am
representing from davao are allan s.,iting<--ian saguan's cuzin,kris baka,ang tibo. At least may davao na..heheh  

zidd,dli lagi ma-open imong site?muad2 gihapon ko dha.,ayos tong naa sa beach break..nwei,mao ning isa sa balud sa mati pagseason
:::s
pot name:bloody irish;but me and my bro called it Logbook spot coz we should sign before u can enter to that area.It's a muslim area but very friendly.
the true meaning of surfing...
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· December 7th, 2004, 7:17am
pare,I GO FOR YOU KNEE TEE! wink

the true meaning of surfing...
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· December 7th, 2004, 7:28pm
pet,bz kasi pa bro ko,havent call him yet..


Re: the true meaning of surfing...how bout the true meaning of love..heheh..jok..meri krismas sa tanan..aduy! grin
who says who in surfing?
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· December 7th, 2004, 7:32pm
i know a rat and he's is ratboy..heheh..cheers,,.haay sarap mgsurf ng walang tao.i miss my lokal spot sa may maraming NPA..cheers ulit..
2nd Lanuza National Surfing Competition
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· December 10th, 2004, 1:06pm


on December 9th, 2004, 6:25pm, primate wrote:davao was well represented during the lanuza comp. but please guys teach some of them the rules of the road.
drop in kasi lagi yung ibang taga davao.my board was hit,
got a big ding.bago pa naman!
cheers! grin
2nd Lanuza National Surfing Competition
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· December 14th, 2004, 5:30pm
Zidd,

dli ko makauli sa davao kron dec.,hatagan tka ug no. sa akong amigo na irish na naa sa davao gasurf pd.il send his email addy kung gus2 nmo sya mameet.ka2od sya sa mga spot dd2 sa amoa.cheers
BRGY. ASYONG ,STEADY TIME!!!!
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· December 20th, 2007, 1:35pm
Oi mga sers,greet ko lng mga nagsusurf sa zamba crew..Advance Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year..greetings from davao lokals.. grin grin
BRGY. ASYONG ,STEADY TIME!!!!
kurdec2003-2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 7
· December 31st, 2007, 9:06pm
happy new year sa lahat mga kap...para sa magsusurf konting ingat sa pagbail.kahapon ay natamaan ang bibig ko at eto new year hindi ako mka inom.may stitches ang lower lips at basag 1 tooth ko.,may nagawa pala kmi na vid at i-upload ko sa youtube,short vid lng..cheers
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 »