Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Daet will be surfing in daet this march 5 to march 13... anyone wanna go there can meet me in front of alvin's place, ill be setting up my tent there (as i always do)... there's gonna be a beach bonfire party on the night of march 7.. for bernie's birthday (and other surfers too)..kaboom. |
| Daet ey lokal... catch you up in the waters sometime... ![]() |
| Daet oo.. pero you should have read the rest of it... kasi si petrucci taga daet din... biruan lang nila yun.. hehe... diba pet?? ![]() |
| Daet hoy ulay... ganda ng alon ngayon... overhead... set set dating... me nag-c-close out pero sarap parin... sarap ma wipe-out at ma-washing machine.. hehe.. punta ka... para maranasan mo rin... stoked ako sobra... 2-6pm kanina... kahapon at least 5hrs ako laro... heheheh... ganda pag hapon... pag umaga, sarap mag sunbathing... ![]() |
| anyone from cebu or surigao? ey shokz.. look for ulay. she either has a place in surigao or in siargao itself. ![]() cheers. |
| daet2 hi al... yeah, im with you... i'll shut up now... ![]() hehehe.... twisted way of interpreting things... you win aipah! yay!! ![]() peace to all the rest! ![]() |
| daet2 ey tritops, im gonna be in daet this weekend... and to liquidsky, i dont think shadowsurfer will be able to leave for daet this weekend.. tsaka nga pala ser jim, i might not stay until 15th or something... baka me bago project na kelangan ko upuan dito sa manila e... but im sure to be there this weekend... kelangan e... ![]() dreamweaver, not yet sure when we'll go to zamba... funny that reminds me of something.. (samba... sambaba.. sambabaaaa...). echoes.. hehehe.. anyway, usap pa kami ni shadowsurfer... kukunin ko sa daet board ko e... hehee.. pag naplano na namin nila shadowsurfer (and probably ulay), inform kita... hehehe... ![]() hi pet! kelan ka uwi para naman makilala kita personal! hehehe.. mga utol mo lang kilala ko e.. hehe... ![]() cheers all! |
| daet2 ser hagobel... relax lang ako.. hehehe.. that would be nice... pero im chickening out a bit ... only tried mercedez (which is of course, in daet.. bweheheh).... pero siguro pag ready na utak ko para sa cemento, punta nako dun.. hehee.. gusto ko nga try muna yung spot sa apuao e... so far na-try ko palang manood... bwehee... ![]() this thread... it got crazy at a time.. and then it got boring.. heehehehe.. and now it's funny... so i guess we all just sit back, relax and enjoy the show! ![]() ey kurdec, if you want, i can make a mirror of your site sa webhost ko... free... para kung magkaproblem ka, me backup ka.. cheers! ![]() nga pala pet, ako si sam... sambabam is what someone calls me.. skwater ng daet.. hehehe.. kaya naman parang ebanghelyo pag nagkwento ako tunkol sa daet... orphanage ko yun e.... ![]() zzzzz..... ![]() |
| daet2 hi airbiscuit... you're damn right.. hehe... ive read that quote a few days back... it's funny how you'd quote it here now... now im wondering where ive read it... ![]() hi mark, yeah, it's the personal experiences that matters.... well, it's those experiences that made me passionate enough to share them here... but yeah, i guess it's always the same case... nobody can please everyone.. not even god... ![]() pareng shadowsurfer.... relax na lang tayo pareho... kitakits na lang...tritops and dreamweaver and alvin, sure nako sa daet this weekend (saturday or sunday)... kita tayo dun kung punta kayo... hehehe... cheers all... ![]() |
| daet2 i just remembered this quote out of the blue... tho i dont think it's relevant... well, whateva.. too much irrelevant posts already.. might as well post one, too.. ![]() "Eagles may soar, but weasles don't get sucked into jet engines"... nga pala pakerung hagobel... hehehe... i thought i'd add... we're not competing on who's better between the two of us (as i believe it's him and it's irrelevant [and again]).. we're talking about the waves in bagasbas... cheers! pag laki na balls ko konti, punta nako diyan sa cemento... medyo kulang pa marami practice.. hehehhe.. ![]() |
| daet2 galing mo talaga mag-ingles airbiscuit! hehehhee... anyway, if i dont imagine you as the overly-talkative hobbit (the cute, cuddly, curly blonde haired hobbit friend of frodo in the movie -- dunno if it's merry or pippin, definitely not sam), id be goin to some skate show just to get your autograph .. and yeah, you'd probably really pass as a hobbit chic! are you in any way related to the raleigh guy? the guy doing soliloquys on sublime's album(s)?? coz i could swear you seem to be like him... ![]() surf on and crap on, airbiscuit! those might be your road to fame and success, after all.... and no matter how full-of-shit you are, you rock!... ![]() |
| daet2 ser tritops... stay ako for a few days lang... pero sabihan ko nalang lokals na baka pumunta ka at yung iba if ever.. para alam nila tsaka matulungan nila kayo pag me kailangan kayo.. ![]() me alon sa la union ngayong weekend a! hehe.. tsaka zambales.... sana kahit papano ambunan ang daet ng alon.. hehehe... ![]() happy surfing. ![]() |
| daet2 hina talaga makaintindi... pinoy ka ba, aipah? di naman ako nakikipag-pagalingan sa yo sa pag surf e... kalikutin mo nga ilong mo baka puno na ng kulangot naaapektuhan na pagintindi mo.. hehehe... sayang, galing mo pa naman magsurf kaso sobrang galing mo "you're already out of this world, man!"... iba na language mo... surf language na... di ka na makaintindi ng linggwahe ng normal na tao... peace.. ![]() anyway, ikaw naman airbiscuit... hehehe.. i definitely touched your ego, gurl... kulit niyo kasi e... masyado kayong madada! masama pa timpla ng mga sinasabi niyo.. ako, i only started sharing my experiences... tapos hinaluan niyo ng kagaguhang responses niyo.. puro drugs pa nasa utak niyo... panong di iinit ulo ko!? hehehe... pero relax nako.. so relax ka lang airbiscuit... hehhehe... did i bruise both your egos!?? ![]() as for the "rich-kid" comment.. air, basahin mo posts ni aipah.. he said he's surfing 17 months and travelling to different surf spots in the phils.. pare, ako, may trabaho pero di ko kaya gumastos ng ganong kalaki sa surf... 17 months non-stop and touring pa? tapos may video cam pa na di-memorychip kumakampi ka kasi e kaya nabubulagan ka na.. hahaha.. dapat kasi sayo nanonood nalang... para ka talagang hobbit.. kelangan group of two! bwahahah! peace... ako siguro yung nazgul.. bwehehehe.. ![]() hehehe... kitakits tayo siargao pag kasing level ko na si aipah, di ba aipah pro? im surfing to relax my mind off the cruel world... huhuhu.. by facing mother nature herself and showing her all my angst... and to understand how that part of the world works... curiosity.. hehehe.. not to better anybody else into surfing... sabi ko nga, newbie lang ako e.. hehehehe...tsaka nga pala airbiscuit.. fistfights arent just juvenile acts... and yeah, you now know how it tastes like to play your kind of game... taste your own medicine.. yun lang po.... nakakatuwa talaga ito!! ako ay galak na galak! hehehe... ![]() |
| daet2 hehehe... whatever gets you through the night, airbiscuit... you love putting your nose in other people's arse holes... i cant help imagining a hobbit still talking with his nose inside someone else's ass... yep, i am full of hatred.. boo! hehehehe... ![]() this is a big world and i will not wonder if you were born somewhere else than where i was born and find things you havent experienced to be impossible, or absurd or worth nothing... that's how it is with life, we all experience things in different ways and angles and get different sorts of interpretations or beliefs out of these.. the good thing is that this thread has become so hot someone made some words into linked search things and stuff.. dunno if it's just the pc im using.. hehe.. lagay na kayo mga ad banners!!! heheheh... ![]() im tired of explaining all my points anymore.. go read all my posts again and again.. and while you're at it, go eat lotsa rice, drink lotsa milk.. and plant lotsa kamotes... but yeah, this is way out of hand... as long as you want to continue making those posts, ill probably post some more of my antiquities, too.. hehehe.. lets have fun and others may join in by being the watchers with or without popcorns, di ba pakerung hagobel? hehehe.. ![]() sige game ako sa sinasabi nyong comp... bwehehe.. me against mr. pro... ![]() yun nga lang you have to sponsor all the expenses.. airfare, lodging, first aid, food... etc.. just for this cause.. doesnt matter if i lose... coz i seem to think i will... what's good about this is that we'll all be there and see where this foolishness leads to... but it's all still life's goodies.. hehehe! ![]() hi liquid, hagobel and other intersted parties.. this is what happens when lotsa minds collide... we get to all sorts of interesting thoughts, ideas, points, angst, anger, comedy, telenovela antiquities... most of the time, they're no-one-wins situations but sometimes they get to be more exciting... it's great to know there are those who enjoy these.. i've started to enjoy it, too... hehehe.. ![]() peace y'all... it's overhead and clean here... DON-KEEEYYY!!!! ![]() |
| daet2 hey al, kawawa naman ako kung winner lang treat mo dinner... malamang ako todo-todo mag-do-donate ng balat dun e.. tapos di pako pakakainin!?? hehehe... ![]() kahit more than 1foot na wave oks lang.. hehehe... cheers mark! ![]() ey kathy, make it a chocochip cookie with peanuts.. same as the first ones you brought with you in daet.. hehehe.. ![]() |
| daet2 hehehe.. oks lang ako ser jim... sarap dito ngayon.. me bago kaming hideaway ni bakes... hehehehe... smaller shack.. shamans' shack! ![]() punta ka!! jam tayo dun! ![]() peace to all.. we have one soul... the surfer's soul... hehehe.. ![]() |
| daet2 bago lahat, binabati ko muna si ser jim.. hindi siya shack.. house.. hehehe.. basta pag nagkita tayo tambay kayo dun.. soundtrip lang tayo... hehehe..layo konti... lapit sa whitehouse ni bakes.. oks.. back to the issue at hand... heheheh.. ![]() air, go read hagobel's posts... sabi nang maupo ka na lang ng hindi ka nababara... o baka gusto mo i-explain ko pa kung ano ang ibig sabihin ng bawat katagang binitawan ni pakerung hagobel... pero dahil hirap ka umintindi at ala akong magawa ngayon kundi maginternet, i-eexplain ko sayo.. hehe.. sabi ni hagobel para raw siyang nanonood ng telenobelang inaabang-abangan araw araw.. ang ininulat ko ay isang pagsakay sa kanyang sinasabing trip... hehehe... ngayon kung hindi mo pa rin naintindihan sinabi ko, manahimik ka na nga lang at sumakay sa alon dahil hindi ka pa marunong "sumakay"... at syempre yang sumakay na salitang inilagay ko ay may double meaning din.... kung di mo nasakyan yang katagang yan, post ka ulit at i-e-explain ko ulit sayo... ![]() nga pala ser jim, ala dito si cisco ngayon e... una inisip ko si ser cis si aipah kasi sabi niya andito raw siya every year dumadalaw.. ala pa ako kilala dito na nakakakilala kay aipah e... ![]() |
| daet2 pareng kurdec.. hinahanap ko pa yung post ko na nagsabi ako ng 15ft... hehehe... pero kung ma-ipo-point mo kung saan e sasabihin ko ang dahilan ko bakit ko isinulat ang 15ft... ![]() |
| daet2 hi hansel... peace tayo.. hehehe... hmmm.. first thing.. i have nothing against rich people.. you know how it is when you get to really freely let your mind travel when you start off with one subject?? that's what happened when i wrote that rich-people comment... it's not the being "rich" thing.. it's the way people act just coz they're rich.. i know someone who is rich enough but is humble.. he even made video out of their daet trip and gave the daet locals a copy.... that's the type of rich guy i would respect so much.. and it's not just the digital cam that made me reach that type of comment... it's the whole thing... ![]() anyway, it's really hard to explain.. and if you wanna jam with me sometime, maybe we can discuss lotsa stuffs other than rich and poor discriminations.. i dont like discriminations.. if you follow all the threads, i believe my comments have reasons... we can probably jam at the shaman's house and talk freely but with respect... ![]() about airbiscuit's comments... it's not about his comment.. it's about the timing... we all have our own ups and downtimes.. it was at that time when i was so into headache-causing incidents that they started sending their usual comments... it does happen that when you're being hit, you're being hit harder and they come in clustered... and yeah, i was affected hard... but it's all cool.. the last posts -- malabo talaga yun.. hehehe.. they were meant to be sobrang labo... im playing around coz they are playing around.. it might be conceit on my part pero we all get triggered by something sometime... like how the whole thread made you wanna post what you posted.. ![]() it's shaman's house, btw.. hehehe... it's something that exists only at certain periods of time... and it's not something you can find over-exposed and well-known to all the non-surfer locals... a place where you can relax and soundtrip... basta, i'll tip you up if it's already well setup... i'll tell you the reason why it was called shaman's house when you get to jam with us there... ![]() anyway, the thing is, im not the type who wanna post teasing comments and sometimes out-of-hand comments and thats the reason why i get affected when people try to post non-beneficial comments... i usually dont mind those types of comments but yeah, timing is everything... im a peaceful person but if people wanna make things messy with me, im not gonna back down... kurdec's comments isnt as bad as the way aipah posted comments and definitely not in the same way as airbiscuit made unthinked of comments... and with that, i mean, not taking into considerations all other stuffs than just words... we arent computers without emotions.. we arent just words in the forum... ![]() |
| daet2 hi kurdec.. about the 15ft wave.. it's like this.. we all have milestones and goals... when i started surfing, i have a goal to be able to ride the whitewater... and then it improved to being able to ride 2-4ft face of waves... our goals change as we level up... i had this dream of being able to ride 18ft face wave smoothly in the future.. it might take me 5 years or 10 years or more to reach that level but it's a good way to see things... make a certain goal and try and reach it... it might be the death of me but i'll never know until i am there and try doing that ride..im constantly searching for my limits in the different aspects of life... who knows this 18ft wave is my limit when it comes to surf? haha.. i just realized it wasnt meant for you.. it's for goofy.. heya goofy! ![]() cheers! ![]() |
| daet2 hi pet... no kissing boyz for me... hehehe... funny... i thought the election was over and there's already a (new) president.... di pa pala tapos counting... hehehe... |
| daet2 shadowsurfer.. nasa daet ka na ba ngayon?? i left last sunday night e.. cant go back anytime soon.. ride mo nalang ako... hehehe.. when we get to jam, ill show you our new hangout place... hehehehe... tent days are over (maybe)... ![]() |
| daet2 hi kurdec... iba-iba rin ang bigay ng alon e... kahit sa bagasbas, there were times when they give overhead in a week that can be easily ridden pero the week after, they give only 4-5ft face waves but are heavier, faster and harder to ride.. pacific front kasi kaya pabago-bago depende sa sitwasyon ng pacific ocean.. i cant be sure that i can even ride the waves in your place.. 4ft waves in your place might be way heavier and harder and faster than 4ft waves in daet... who knows.. i'll have to try it to know it.. all i can say is that lots of things start with imaginations and with dreams...anyway, i dont have anything against you and am not posting to boast myself up to you or anyone else... and i dont do what i do (or post what i post) to be able to be approached someday by people wanting to have my autograph so just drop it.. i think it's the second time you posted something in the same taste.. peace ![]() airbiscuit, since you've already proven yourself this much, just go ahead and do as you please... regards to your cause... on a side note, you should read the fountainhead.... and remember that words are powerful tools... use em wisely... you can never know what you'll unleash with each word you write -- to the rest of the world, or to yourself... peace. ![]() shadowsurfer, i cant leave for daet again anytime soon... but if you go there, can you haul my board back to manila for me? hehehe..... i might need it.. ![]() |
| daet2 shut up donkey! hehehehe.... our own little circus, eh?i think you should be the third contestant in the aipah-shadow showdown that you much await.. and since you glorify aipah this much, and needs audience and believers (like a town crier but requires audience to live -- i can imagine you saying "rally to me all ye, all ye!") for your rants, you should probably substitute him... you're aipah's john d'baptist... hehehe... preparing the road for your glorious lord.... you might be using your lord's name in vain.... lightning may strike you. and yeah, no offense meant for aipah.... first time ive known a real person who (this post just keeps evolving ) require people to believe him... i thought they only exist in books... hehe.... you earn a point for that... heheh... or are you the one eating your own shite by also practicing your fingerboard surfing instead of also hauling your gay-ass off to some surf spot? i wish you were here with me right now... bwahahaha! ![]() why read if my thoughts arent broadening your narrow mind? drop by bagasbas and we'll give you more than just manicure... and perhaps we can do something with your sharp claws.... ![]() that's my donation for your book of crap.... ![]() coolness is relative to whoever's reading.... whatever... hehehe... and yeah, mitch, this is a good read indeed.... when there's no wave and just boredom, there's still the forum and boredom. ![]() sorry mark, this whole thing is too tempting to pass up... airbiscuit's a star..... cheers. ![]() |
| daet2 hi hansel... this is a long post so brace yourself.... ideas are flowing rapidly so be patient with me as i confess to you my sins. ![]() good thing i was still in this office.... hehehe.... peace to you first of all.... ![]() dont worry about being so "nagpapadala sa mga alang kwentang hirit ng kung sinu-sino pa..." sabi nga nila, ang kwenta ay depende sa nagbabasa.... hehehe... anyway.. lumalayo na naman ang utak ko sa sitwasyon.. ![]() that is then... this is now.... my reasons for posting those posts before are applicable for the situations then.... and my reasons for posting now are far from what they are then.... and it's all cool.... and i know that no matter how i try and tell you about it, you'll still have a different interpretation of each word i type here... that's just how we are. ![]() hehehe.... i did made some "sorta" detailed account of my daet trips as they are so exciting for me... and i did wish to share them.... and it was supposed to end there if not for those who made my words look so twisted and full of shit..... each has a right to defend his right, integrity and pride, and that's why i wont back down then.... but it's a different thing now.... yep, i'll enlighten you about my post for airbiscuit. it'd be a shame to not give you a post worthy of yours. (hey, i just heard someone here saying "f**ck me")..im fond of analyzing people's attitudes and due to all the posts of airbiscuit, i have come to infer that he requires people who agree with him so as to validate that what he is doing is just and worth doing... if nobody spoke up and accept what he said as fair or "entertaining" at the expense of others, i believe he'll shut up but as it is, there are those who believe and thus he still lives.... same with gods i guess (read american gods to know what i mean).... ok, back to me supposedly saying that i once require people to believe in me.... it's simple, really.... you have read my words in a different way than how they are supposed to mean. and i suggest you re-read my posts again and compare them to airbiscuit's posts to know how different my motives are to his... by then you'll realize that the "only exists in books" is something that really justify how he is and not how i am or whatever.... hehehe..... these are now all in good humor so be cool.. my mind's now in constant need of mental nutrients such as posts sent by you. cheers to that, man! you are also intelligent and i salute you coz i dont really know whether you're just making me ride your trip of playing a bit stupefied with my words or not.... i guess, we'll never know unless you expose your secrets as i do mine.... but for entertainment's sake, i dont think beyond what you write and wont reply beyond what you sent... ![]() [this is end of part 1 by the way] |
| Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 » |