Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| daet2 ok mark please do..thanks! ![]() |
| daet2 on June 5th, 2004, 2:11am, marklucas wrote:Hold it at a neutral break where the reef only has a foot of water over it. There is a good spot out near Polillio Island that I know of that would be OK. Remember to bring a good first aid kit and some knowledge of stitching. Go hard boys. ![]() Kathy those biscuits sound alright. Al dinner at the Zamboanga restaurant would be nice. Cheers |
| daet2 pareng shadow! nandyan ba si cisco ngayun? pabigay naman number ko pag nagkita kayo, salamats! 09177913867 ayos yan ah! shaman's shack! hehe! ![]() |
| step into liquid bro liquid, i went to MCS during my lunch break, wala daw silang ganung title ... |
| daet2 antigo, karaniwan na nakikita sa San Fernando, Pampanga.. ![]() |
step into liquid![]() |
| step into liquid sponj bro if your from Makati area i can burn you a copy.. just provide a dvd-r.. peace! |
| step into liquid ayt! no probs! ![]() |
| step into liquid OT: bro liquid, kamusta zambales? ![]() |
| daet2 on June 18th, 2004, 6:47am, AirBiscuit wrote:ROLL CALL: Hansel, Hagobel, Shadow, Helmut Long, Mitch, Kurdec, Jim, Jerry. Conjure up another controversial topic. Write a novel on here. Do something. Our ratings could plunge. |
| Surfer Nando VCD available in Surf Camp next week bro! does it have a website for preview or photos. thanks! ![]() |
| ding problem on June 27th, 2004, 7:57am, eMnrub0z wrote:hi mike... ![]() there's a hardware shop in tramo... about a few (30-40) meters from edsa road, on the right side... near the ralph's wines (before you reach it)... that sell ding repair materials.. fiber cloth, resin, hardener, etc... if you know someone who knows how to repair and can help you, check that shop out... it'll save you lotsa money. there's a shop in catanduanes that sells branded ding repair kits, too... i believe the owner's in this forum, too.. ask around. ![]() regards, man. |
| ding problem problem solved friend ko pala marunong...peace! |
| longboard or shortboard? short for me, cheap lang kasi offer sa akin. so i grab it na. but if i have the money before, I prefer a mal talaga. ![]() peace! |
| step into liquid try cdr king, they have it at P20+, good quality.. so far ![]() |
| swell forecast dilemma! try this... |
| swell forecast dilemma! san ba pwede mag stay dyan sa Bagasbas? pwede ba sa Shamans? ![]() |
| step into liquid on August 10th, 2004, 1:38pm, gwatey wrote:japan is a surf crazy country ![]() |
| swell forecast dilemma! yun! thanks sa update ser! oks na sa shamans basta may masilungan lang sa gabi hehe! |
| BUY SURFBOARDS IN ZAMBALES Dodo, any pics? ![]() |
| LF: Mal yes! im looking for a 2nd hand Mal 7ft++, must be in good condition sana, glassed or FCS will do.. or swap with my used Al Merrick 5'11" shortys (glassed fins, good condition) syempre Ill add cash.. ![]() PM me na lang.. salamats! |
| LF: Mal $500? im only looking for used mals.. thanks! |
| LF: Mal hahahaha! ei! maaaaaaaaaaaaaad spoon, easy on redhorse! cheers bradder! ![]() Mark, I sent you a pm, thanks! Ate Mildred , thanks for the offer! just PM me the updates, how much for the OldSkool 6'4"?, is that similar to Andy Irons' board in the "Crossing the Line" vid? wuts the thickness? thanks! |
| GOT WAX? ey me too, im down to quarter block ![]() |
| 2nd Lanuza National Surfing Competition on December 23rd, 2004, 11:25am, crown_2_surfer wrote:MMMMMMMMMMMeeeerrry Xxxxxxxmas sa inyo tanan...hehehe ![]() sigbin puti in the house.... ![]() |
| Pages: 1 2 3 » |