Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| anyone from cebu or surigao? http://pages.sbcglobal.net/zidd/ kana bai..naay mga pics sa san francicso, Santa Cruz, Pinas... Wala pa nako na update. |
| anyone from cebu or surigao? Soul, Yes..i'm in norcal. If there are storm off the vicinity off Guam, you bet waves will be hitting Sairgao in a few days... |
| anyone from cebu or surigao? just go.....if there are waves..then good....if there are no waves, then at least you can say you went there ![]() |
| ding problem next time you buy a long board...go for the "old school" volan wrapped board, single fin....good for noseriding ![]() |
| anyone from cebu or surigao? yeah...sa dumaguete...naay mang surf sad........peru dili sa ciudad mismo....south sa negros pa. naka surf ko didto back in 2000 |
| Re: +++++ALOHA FROM CALIFORNIA+++++++ where in SC do you surf? east or westside or town? |
| bottom turn have a good speed first, then doing a bottom turn will be so easy |
| anyone from cebu or surigao? crown bai...ug gikan ka cebu..naay eroplano gikan cebu adto tandag. ug naa ka na didto...daghan na mga lugar ka adto-an. north to south...siguro..mga mid jan 2005 mo balik ko ani...try ko adto didto balik.....siguro dala ko ani ug smaller board. |
| anyone from cebu or surigao? Lanuza..ok sad na.....gentle ang break...greak for longboarding..... daghan ko pic didto sa akong website anang lugara...wala lang gi sulti nako.... http://pages.sbcglobal.net/zidd |
| Looking for Longboard how much is a 9' 6" used long board very good condition going nowadays in Pinas? |
| Looking for Longboard PHP12k? damm...thats a rip off....new longboards made by good shapers in calif is around $750+.....used ones around $350-$550 for 2nd hand... I talking about all volan wrapped board, pigmented resin, reinforced single fin box... but $200 for longboard....thats a rip off.... |
| 2 boards for sale Alex....i have to agree with you. I dont know why its cheap to sell a 2nd hand board in Pinas...as compared in the states.... |
| Looking for Longboard i have one in dumaguete.....but still thinking about getting get rid of it.... |
| 2 boards for sale Alex....well...as more and more Pinoys/ays take up the sport, the supply of used board is going to dry up really quick.... then crappy boards going to just cost as much as new boards in the states... |
| 2 boards for sale Alex.. I live in San Jose, CA. I surf at Santa Cruz...a longboarder... My parents lives in Dumaguete City. I try to go to surigao del sur when I'm in PI. |
| 2 boards for sale I've been hearing someone from Dumaguete, that there are surfers there now. The first time I surfed in southern Negros was back in 2000. Haven't heard someone surf there back then.... |
| 2 boards for sale Alex, I have this one spot by santa catalina, I think you call it the "BLVD", by I called it Zidd's spot back in 2000 . You can see the spot from the highway. I'm sure you know about that place.It has nice rolling waves. Has potential during typhoon season. I talked to some fisher folks on that area, and they've seen big waves during habagat. Been there twice only. Due to the limited time I have in dumaguete, no time for exploring when the waves are rolling in. |
| 2nd Lanuza National Surfing Competition whoever won the comp? |
| 2nd Lanuza National Surfing Competition Kurdec bai..mao lagi bai....adto niya ko karon Jan. siguro si shokoi mo uban to nako laag didtong lugara |
| 2nd Lanuza National Surfing Competition Crown, tong ni adto mi sa Lanuza back in 2002, naay kapuy-an dapit sa plaza, Erizaldi siguro tong ilang apilido. cost mga PhP100/head per night. Naay restaurant sad dapit lang didto. ask lang sa mercado asa ang ka erizaldi. Gikan sa tandag...mga, 1hr- 1 1/2hrs buy jeepney bai. |
| 2nd Lanuza National Surfing Competition crown. http://pages.sbcglobal.net/zidd naay pic didto sa break sa Lanuza... |
| 2nd Lanuza National Surfing Competition Kurdec... bai..yeah, plano gihapon ko adto Tandag mga Jan. Siguro si Shokoi mo uban to... Mati would be good too.....daghan taga didto sad nga mo post diri... |
| 2nd Lanuza National Surfing Competition crown..dili bitaw na ma zoom..heheheh..copy it sa imong puter, then use another software to zoom on it... |
| 2nd Lanuza National Surfing Competition ambot bai..that was 2yrs ago..sure ko, naay mo take ug boarders didto bai...ask lang.... ug walay lodging, balik sa Tandag..naay mga resort man sad didto duol baybay, nga naay mga beach breaks.. |
| surf trip in zambales my, oh, my.....truth, starting to spill out... |
| Pages: « 1 2 3 4 » |