Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| SurigaoIslands.com :: Surfing Capital of the Phili Is Sairgao Island really the "Surfing Capital of the Philippines? Seems LU has more surfer....even though, the waves are small.... |
| Surfs Up in Eastern Pinas!!! http://www.fnoc.navy.mil/products/WAM/indo_swht_024.gif < br> Looks like there is going to be good surf later this week in eastern phil........ |
| SurigaoIslands.com :: Surfing Capital of the Phili Screw...naka adto na sad ko sa sairgao..ug sa surigao del sur..ayaw lang i-post nagn mga spots nga "secret" pa and wala pa na publish..kay.....dili ethical lang ![]() |
| Where is everyone? Forum's getting boring. where is everyone? Vacation? Better be on a surfari |
| Where is everyone? Forum's getting boring. yahoo..summer is just around the corner.... getting warm here in norcal....south swells are starting to hit our breaks..yesssssssssssssss....... |
| Where is everyone? Forum's getting boring. Mayumi.... Crescent City is way up north, almost to the Oregon border. thats going to be cold in that area. Santa Cruz water is still cold if ur used to surfing in the tropics. A full wetsuit 4/3, but a 3/2 will do okay for summer. If your in SF area, just email me. I normally go surfing down to Santa Cruz every weekend. Kurdec..... TAndag or Surigao del Sur area is good. |
| surf season MITCH..hehhe..move to cali man.... |
| a new concern for phils surfers? hmmmm.....there are more chances of being kille by a road accident or shot at by a Abu Sayaff than eating by a shark... ![]() |
| can't believe surfin is big there now YNA...go to cali for the weekend.....LA is not that far.. |
| can't believe surfin is big there now west coast here...calif that is Bruce makes great boards..i got 5 longboards from him |
| a new concern for phils surfers? sounds like SARS...hehehhe..just kidding..hhehehe |
| where is everyone from? Northern California...home break, Santa Cruz...Longboarder all the way.... ![]() |
| where is everyone from? mayumi...just let me know when your in the bay area. ..... and we can go from there... |
| SHARK ATTACK Mitch, you'll probably have more chances of getting rob and killed in Manila than eaten by a shark. |
| where is everyone from? Man...when I was in Eastern Mindanao...I saw lotsa MILF/NPA loaded with M16's, RPG's....not a place to go surfing. I surely don't recommend go surfing in the Philippines... no surf at all ...just lotsa bandits.. ![]() |
| What is ur worst surf experience? Lost my longboard (surfed without a leash) on a foot overhead wave at Ocean Beach in San Francisco. As I was swimming towards the beach, as I got closer to the beach, waves after waves pounded me, then riptide soon dragged me back to towards the deepend. Was so tired, I thought I was going to be one of the statistics of drowning victims... Finally, my friend helped me to the shore. Never going to surf without a leash in Ocean Beach, anymore. ZiDD ![]() |
| SURFERS IN THE PHILI!! a BLUECRUSHY? ![]() |
| shout out to cali surfers Mayumi..... next weekend is the best.....starting thursday July 3rd, I'll be off. Possible this sunday is okay too. Just get urself a wetsuit and I have extra board. So just call me and I'll pick u up or something. The break is "Cowell's". Best break in whole California for beginners. Best time to surf there is during winter and "negative" tide. Long rides, 100-200yrd rides. Summer is still good. |
| Anything that you need for your board damm.....$2 bucks for a sexwax? |
| 7th Aurora Surfing Cup i wonder if the thief or thieves work on the so called "resort". |
| New Surf Charter Service! NEEDS TO BE DELETED....ASAP!!! |
| two months, no surf! Kage...get a paddle board or a big long board to practice ur paddling..Thats what I do when I'm dumaguete vacationing |
| anyone from cebu or surigao? shokoi bai....naka surf nako dira sa surigao del sur.....balik siguro ko rong jan 2005..i hope maka adto ko ani sa Pacific Side, again.......born ko in Dumaguete...but grewup here in Calif...surf ko Santa Cruz... |
| anyone from cebu or surigao? mao lagi bai kurdeck...dugay nako diri sa gawas..peru bisdak lang gihapon. ambot ug maka adto ba ko ani surigao del sur...layo kaayo....then longboarder pa gyud ko....to-a sa dumaguete akong board sa balay sa akong parents... planning ko ug palit ug hybrid..haron sayon ra kaayo dala dala... |
| anyone from cebu or surigao? shokoy..yeah bai..naka surf na ko sa sairgao back in 2000. peru ganahan ko sa surigao del sur tong ni adto ko didto last 2002. i hope this coming jan maka adto ko ani sa surigao del sur. mas convenient pa man gyud ang surigao del sur kay sa sairgao. duol pa ug dalan, sayon ra kaayo ug sakay ug bus... |
| Pages: « 1 2 3 4 » |