Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
daet2![]() |
| step into liquid sure kathy, but the dvd isnt with me. i lent it to jim. and i dont have a dvd burner too. ill get the dvd 1st then lend it to you. ![]() |
| step into liquid hi kathy! the dvd's pretty good. gives you that sense of stokedness even if you're far from any spot. i got to talk to jim already. ill get the dvd from him on mon. you can email me your number and ill text you where we can meet up. ![]() |
| daet2 i apologize for the comment i made. rest assured that it wont happen again. |
| more 2nd hand boards for sale in manila sup bro! is the longboard still available? how much? |
| step into liquid sure! where's your location? |
| ding problem yung may ari daw ng wetdreams marunong. ill ask again kung saan pwedeng mag paayos! ![]() |
| ding problem dude, i have a repair kit right now, pero tumigas na yung resin. i think kumpleto naman yung kit. u think it'll work? |
| bottom turn im having a hard time completing my bottom turn. need a few tips to futher my skills. any info will be greatly appreciated! thanks guys! ![]() |
| I'm a Newbie - Need advice... hi! there's a surf camp in la union which offers lessons and board rental. from my experience, la union has the friendliest waves with cool locals! (mad props to the locals of lu! u guys rock!) for equipments, i suggest that you rent first before buying your own. most of the resorts in la union offer board rentals anyway. hope this helps! |
| bottom turn thanks for the tips al! ill try it out the next time i go on a trip. i has having a hard time completing my bottom turn cos whenever i try to switch my weight, the nose always digs in the water one more thing, should i also keep my head looking towards which part of the lip i wanna hit? |
| ding problem ser eMnrub0z, baka pwede mo kami tulungan ni jim para makilala si ghe? ![]() kamusta na yung shack? sorry di ako naka reply sa text mo nung pumunta kayo sa daet, medyo busy sa trabaho eh. kamusta session nyo? |
| bottom turn i get the pic! thanks al! ![]() |
| step into liquid what i have right now is just the pirated copy. i sure would like to have the original dvd though. |
| longboard or shortboard? longboard, but hoping to learn how to ride a shortboard ![]() |
step into liquid ill let u guys know if i get other videos |
| step into liquid np kathy! good thing is was able to get that last copy |
| step into liquid hey guys! there's another dvd available in mcs called rise above. u guys might wanna check it out |
| step into liquid man, we're making cocoy rich already! hahaha! ![]() |
| swell forecast dilemma! lupet talaga sa scrpiting ni jim! you can try to check this link also: https://www.fnmoc.navy.mil/PUBLIC/WAM/all_indo.html |
| swell forecast dilemma! sorry typo scripting |
| step into liquid just called up cocoy guys, told him to reserve copies of rise above for you guys. kage: kathy has a copy of step into liquid. she gave me back the dvd na kasi. anyway, hope it all works out for you. cheers! ![]() |
| swell forecast dilemma! thank god someone placed tokens in the swell machine! ![]() |
| cell phone or business phone for Alvin pareng shadow! long time ah?! musta na? ![]() |
| daet2 all the while i thought this thread is dead. guess not. wats up rastaman? thanks for the surf report info! ![]() |
| Pages: « 1 2 3 » |