Philippine Surf: Surf Forum
HomeHelp (archived — inactive)Search (archived — inactive)Login (archived — inactive)Register (archived — inactive)
  Surf Forum
  Philippine Surf
  People
  liquidsky
liquidsky
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· 66 posts, oldest first.
daet2
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· June 23rd, 2004, 9:03am
cool
step into liquid
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· June 24th, 2004, 8:19pm
sure kathy, but the dvd isnt with me. i lent it to jim. and i dont have a dvd burner too. ill get the dvd 1st then lend it to you. grin
step into liquid
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· June 25th, 2004, 10:58am
hi kathy! the dvd's pretty good. gives you that sense of stokedness even if you're far from any spot.

i got to talk to jim already. ill get the dvd from him on mon. you can email me your number and ill text you where we can meet up. grin
daet2
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· June 25th, 2004, 11:39am
i apologize for the comment i made. rest assured that it wont happen again.
more 2nd hand boards for sale in manila
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· June 29th, 2004, 8:12am
sup bro! is the longboard still available? how much?
step into liquid
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· July 2nd, 2004, 7:53am
sure! where's your location?
ding problem
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· July 5th, 2004, 1:24pm
yung may ari daw ng wetdreams marunong. ill ask again kung saan pwedeng mag paayos! cool
ding problem
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· July 6th, 2004, 2:41pm
dude, i have a repair kit right now, pero tumigas na yung resin. i think kumpleto naman yung kit. u think it'll work?
bottom turn
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· July 9th, 2004, 8:48am
im having a hard time completing my bottom turn. need a few tips to futher my skills. any info will be greatly appreciated! thanks guys! grin
I'm a Newbie - Need advice...
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· July 10th, 2004, 8:54pm
hi! there's a surf camp in la union which offers lessons and board rental. from my experience, la union has the friendliest waves with cool locals! (mad props to the locals of lu! u guys rock!) for equipments, i suggest that you rent first before buying your own. most of the resorts in la union offer board rentals anyway. hope this helps!
bottom turn
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· July 10th, 2004, 9:00pm
thanks for the tips al!  grin ill try it out the next time i go on a trip. i has having a hard time completing my bottom turn cos whenever i try to switch my weight, the nose always digs in the water embarassed

one more thing, should i also keep my head looking towards which part of the lip i wanna hit?
ding problem
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· July 10th, 2004, 9:04pm
ser eMnrub0z, baka pwede mo kami tulungan ni jim para makilala si ghe?  grin

kamusta na yung shack? sorry di ako naka reply sa text mo nung pumunta kayo sa daet, medyo busy sa trabaho eh. kamusta session nyo?

bottom turn
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· July 12th, 2004, 8:02am
i get the pic! thanks al! cool
step into liquid
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· July 12th, 2004, 2:12pm
what i have right now is just the pirated copy. i sure would like to have the original dvd though.
longboard or shortboard?
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· July 15th, 2004, 10:32am
longboard, but hoping to learn how to ride a shortboard  grin
step into liquid
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· July 19th, 2004, 1:42pm
cool ill let u guys know if i get other videos
step into liquid
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· July 21st, 2004, 1:33pm
np kathy! cool good thing is was able to get that last copy
step into liquid
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· August 2nd, 2004, 6:03am
hey guys! there's another dvd available in mcs called rise above. u guys might wanna check it out
step into liquid
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· August 4th, 2004, 8:16pm
man, we're making cocoy rich already! hahaha!  grin
swell forecast dilemma!
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· August 5th, 2004, 1:12pm
lupet talaga sa scrpiting ni jim! cool you can try to check this link also:

https://www.fnmoc.navy.mil/PUBLIC/WAM/all_indo.html

swell forecast dilemma!
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· August 5th, 2004, 1:13pm
sorry typo scripting
step into liquid
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· August 5th, 2004, 1:21pm
just called up cocoy guys, told him to reserve copies of rise above for you guys.

kage: kathy has a copy of step into liquid. she gave me back the dvd na kasi. anyway, hope it all works out for you.

cheers! grin
swell forecast dilemma!
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· August 6th, 2004, 3:41pm
thank god someone placed tokens in the swell machine!  grin
cell phone or business phone for Alvin
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· August 9th, 2004, 2:12pm
pareng shadow! long time ah?! musta na? cool
daet2
liquidsky2004-2005
Full Member
***
Posts: 43
· August 10th, 2004, 9:25am
all the while i thought this thread is dead. guess not.

wats up rastaman? thanks for the surf report info! grin
Pages: « 1 2 3 »