Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| 1ST ZAMBALES SURF COMP any info if the competition is pushing through? the target date is fast approaching. |
| boards anyone? im selling one of my boards. send me a message to get the specs. |
| step into liquid just wanna let you guys know that "step into liquid" DVD is now available in makati cinema square. was able to get myself a copy. you guys might want to check it out. |
| step into liquid all dvd stores in makati cinema square carry the title. try passing the entrance of kfc. once you enter that side, you'll see dvd stands on both sides. i was able to get mine on the left side. look for cocoy-- 4th stand on the left. they're selling it for PHP130.00. |
| step into liquid the great tanker footage was awesome! they were able to ride a good 2 miles! ill check if my dvd guy still has copies and post his reply. ![]() |
| step into liquid haha! i know what you mean dude the film is dvd quality. ![]() |
| Second hand surf boards? hi doray! do you know anyone selling roof belts for the boards? any info would be appreciated. thanks! ![]() |
| 1ST ZAMBALES SURF COMP thanks for the info. any waves in the area though? |
| daet2 shadowsurfer peace tayo! ok lang yan. wag mo nalang pag aksayahan ng oras. ganon din naman yun eh. paikot-ikot lang din yung mangyayari. sama kami nila jim and tritops sa trip if ever. and baka pwede mo din kami turuan ni tritops ingat! |
| Brazilian Bikini For Sale!! naks, business woman ka pala! when are you planning to surf lu? lets go! |
| daet2 airbicuit, no offense intended, but you sound like a lawyer. are you? |
| daet2 shadow! tama nga yang sabi ni ben harper! just burn one down! ![]() |
| daet2 i find everything in this thread every amusing, specifically how each member in this thread presented their ideas and rebuttals. with this circumstance we find ourselves in, i move this debate to be closed. peace to all! ![]() |
| Help!! L@@kiN 4 BoARd @ C9! anna, i bet it wont cost that much...shortboard eh...NAKS! school is on the 28th? y dont we go to zambales or lu? im sure we can plan something before then =) |
| step into liquid i can lend you my copy to burn. u want? ![]() |
| step into liquid cocoy's the most reliable dude there, he would never sell you dvd's that arent dvd copies yet. expect a text msg from him telling you about the new arrival. i dont have dvd burner, but i can lend you guys mine to burn ![]() |
| Surf spot in Iba, Zambales??? yup there's a surf spot i think near the airport or something. thats what i heard from a friend of mine. dont know lang where its located |
| step into liquid cocoy's number: 0916-259-4903 ![]() |
| Surf spot in Iba, Zambales??? dreamweaver, when are you going to iba? i might leave for san narciso tom night. maybe we can hook up and search for it. |
| Surf spot in Iba, Zambales??? sorry naka post na pala....next week ka pala. ![]() |
step into liquid![]() |
| ::WAX:: hi millie. i just wanna ask how ill be able to buy the wax? will you be in manila anytime soon? |
| daet2 just keeps on getting better and better! cheers guys ![]() |
| daet2 i think dick israel and alagadnianino is just one person... check his profile...its the same email address...cheers guys! ![]() |
| daet2 alagadnianino/dick israel: dont be a a f***cking loser by changing your email add using mine. just bec i unveiled you're true identity as being one and the same person. im not here to cause any trouble, all im trying to do is limit it to people who are invovled as this might just be blown out of proportion. |
| Pages: 1 2 3 » |