Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Author | Topic: cell phone or business phone for Alvin (11 posts) | ||
| Tanduay2004 Junior Member ![]() ![]() Posts: 11 |
Hello again, Trying to reach a Kathy Chua and or alvin obusan! Can someone kindly fwd their mobile number to me offline! at: pibusiness@cox.net Or if Kathy / Alvin can call / text me at: 0 921 757-6223 her in PI!!! I've tried to email Kathy.. but no response.. Alvin is in Daet! Any help would be greatly appreciated! Thanks, Tanduay | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| shadow2003-2008 Newbie ![]() Posts: 10 |
hi tanduay.. and the rest who might need to contact alvin obusan of daet. here's his number: 0919 399 6811 for real-time swell update for daet, call antong at 0916 284 1517.. he lives just in front of the beach. | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| liquidsky2004-2005 Full Member ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 43 |
pareng shadow! long time ah?! musta na? ![]() | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| shadow2003-2008 Newbie ![]() Posts: 10 |
pareng turtleboy, eto... ive been here in lurker mode... ![]() came from daet two weekends ago... waves are 4ft... fullmoon. ![]() sup wit your trips pare? i havent been surfing as much lately... but the last trip was nice. ![]() | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| dreamweaver2004 Full Member ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 30 |
OI Shadow..tagal mo nawala.. nakaka-laro ka pa rin ba? Ako..tagal na hinde, sobrang busy sa trabaho. Last ko was in Zambales, about 3 weeks ago. Miss ko na Daet! | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| shadow2003-2008 Newbie ![]() Posts: 10 |
ser dreamweaver... always present po ako dito.... just not talking much... nothing to share... hmm.... there's some kaso baka me matisod na naman po ako kapag nag-share na naman ako ng experience. ![]() anyway... balak ko pumunta ngayong weekend e ala pa lang pamasahe... try ko pag sumama isang tropa ko... balak namin mag-try mag-hitch sa mga trak. trip trip lang.... teka... nag-share na naman ako... hehehe.. sori sa mga baka matisod ko sa ipinost kong ito. ala po ako balak mag-mayabang... ![]() peace to all po.... i agree with you, sponjah -- i can't live that negative way... im making way for a positive day. ![]() pareng dreamweaver.. sana magkita ulit tayo sa daet... ingat pare... ![]() | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| sponjah2002-2004 Gold Member ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 77 |
..sabi po yun ni mang bob marley .sana magka-alon LU dis wikend .peace sa lahat ![]() | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| Tanduay2004 Junior Member ![]() ![]() Posts: 11 |
Thanks Shadow for the cell number. I finally reached him! Cheers, Tanduay | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| Tanduay2004 Junior Member ![]() ![]() Posts: 11 |
Sponjah, You go to LU this last weekend? How was the surf? I'm heading to Baler On or about Aug 29th! Anyone going to be in Baler Surfing? care to meet for a surf session. Cheers, tanduay | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| sponjah2002-2004 Gold Member ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 77 |
tanduay, played at bacnotan cement last wik end. ..arrived hir in baguio monday but im planning on going back to LU ASAp ..looks like the waves are picking up.. ..intayo aglugan ti daluyon! ![]() \m/ | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| Tanduay2004 Junior Member ![]() ![]() Posts: 11 |
Hi Sponjah, Cool, let me know how LU is when you go! I'll be in Baler from Aug 29 to sep 3rd! Hoping a good typhoon will bring swell! Although... LU looks like it is getting some decent surf from the weather maps! Post a surf report.. if LU is going off, i may just go there! There is one typhoon out in the pacific right now. Coming towards PI. should start showing swells on the pacific side by Friday! The other Typhoon Aere is too far north now for the pacific. But the wrap around effect is hitting Badok.. and possibly LU right now! Later, Tanduay! | ||
view the original capture Logged |