Philippine Surf: Surf Forum
HomeHelp (archived — inactive)Search (archived — inactive)Login (archived — inactive)Register (archived — inactive)
  Surf Forum
  Philippine Surf
  People
  hagobel
hagobel
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· 13 posts, oldest first.
daet2
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· June 1st, 2004, 12:49pm
oy!shadow at aipah wag kayu magagalit ha!dun na lang kaya kayu mag hintay ng alon sa semento para neutral ground! masaya pa! andun lahat tayu.lapit lang sa manila.ang contest paramihan ng balat na ma i donate sa reef....
walang mapipikon! cheesy wink cool
nakakaaliw kayu grin grin grin
peace mga pakeru!!!! cheesy
daet2
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· June 4th, 2004, 6:47pm

   WHAT:  1st Siargao Newbie "Balls" Surfing Challenge

   WHERE: Cloud 9 Siargao Island

   WHEN:  Day Before Siargao International Surfing Cup

   WHO:   Aipah and Shadow and anyone who wants to      
           be part of this prestigious hair raising  
           skin donations event.

   PRIZES: "Sana may mag sponsor"



Sana wala pong mapikon.....
Saya dito sana wag kayong tumigil,para kaming may maliit
na telenobelang inaabangan araw araw.

AirBiscuit "CHEERS" ang galing mong manundot.



daet2
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· June 9th, 2004, 7:05am
AirBiscuit wag na manundot,mukhang si aipah birang bira ngayun sa cloud 9,balita ko araw araw na perfect daw ang alon,sabi ng mga pake! dun tongue shocked
daet2
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· June 9th, 2004, 7:36am
Im wandering too!!!! huh
ding problem
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· July 6th, 2004, 12:20pm
im fixing some of my old boards right now,problem is!i dont have a sander.mano mano ang trabaho kaya medyo matagal.baka may mahihiraman dyan and i will help to fix your board and even teach you how to fix your own surfboard.
ding problem
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· July 7th, 2004, 7:45am
i think it won't work aymore embarassed...Does anyone where i can borrow sanding machine? huh
1ST ZAMBALES SURF COMP
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· July 30th, 2004, 6:18am
meron na ba kayong bagong schedule ng competition huh
surf contests
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· July 30th, 2004, 1:36pm
10th Siargao Surfing Classic and
7th Siargao National Surfing Cup
Registration: September 24
Event Proper: September 25
Cloud 9 Gen Luna Siargao Island
surf trip in zambales
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· December 6th, 2004, 3:56pm
spoonman and sensimilia,

regarding to the pictures on MTV ink mag,My question is who is allan and jason in baler surfing community?
They are just bunch of beach rats!ask Okoy,Biong,Badboy and Dyango,they are the locals who are ripping that waves during that session. RTT and Olin are both documenting that epic time in their cameras.
Theres no such kind of waves in Zambales,Thats guaranteed braaadduh!
For Dodo's EYES only
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· December 6th, 2004, 4:10pm
hey spoonman,
do you have problem with fluid stuff?so if you have!!! you do have a problem with the real local surfing community.
if you dnt like the stuff!SHUT UP!
surf trip in zambales
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· December 7th, 2004, 10:56am
you are truly misguided by the word beach rats,its alright!!because its manifest that you have know idea the core culture of baler boys!
surf trip in zambales
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· December 7th, 2004, 1:45pm
its passable now via canili-pantabangan road.
waves realy good right now but lot of big logs and moutain debris from the recent flash flood.dont go there surfers are beach rats!!!
surf trip in zambales
hagobel2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 10
· December 8th, 2004, 8:46pm


on December 7th, 2004, 2:03pm, shadow wrote:hehehe.. just curious..... why would you use a word that's local to your place in a forum that's being viewed by different sorts of people with different cultural background? maybe you should tell us what beach rat means so we dont misinterpret whatever you said.. coz to me it means those poor guys who live near the beach.... so what does it mean to the baler boys like you?