Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| daet2 oy!shadow at aipah wag kayu magagalit ha!dun na lang kaya kayu mag hintay ng alon sa semento para neutral ground! masaya pa! andun lahat tayu.lapit lang sa manila.ang contest paramihan ng balat na ma i donate sa reef.... walang mapipikon! ![]() nakakaaliw kayu ![]() peace mga pakeru!!!! ![]() |
| daet2 WHAT: 1st Siargao Newbie "Balls" Surfing Challenge WHERE: Cloud 9 Siargao Island WHEN: Day Before Siargao International Surfing Cup WHO: Aipah and Shadow and anyone who wants to be part of this prestigious hair raising skin donations event. PRIZES: "Sana may mag sponsor" Sana wala pong mapikon..... Saya dito sana wag kayong tumigil,para kaming may maliit na telenobelang inaabangan araw araw. AirBiscuit "CHEERS" ang galing mong manundot. |
| daet2 AirBiscuit wag na manundot,mukhang si aipah birang bira ngayun sa cloud 9,balita ko araw araw na perfect daw ang alon,sabi ng mga pake! dun ![]() |
| daet2 Im wandering too!!!! ![]() |
| ding problem im fixing some of my old boards right now,problem is!i dont have a sander.mano mano ang trabaho kaya medyo matagal.baka may mahihiraman dyan and i will help to fix your board and even teach you how to fix your own surfboard. |
| ding problem i think it won't work aymore ...Does anyone where i can borrow sanding machine? ![]() |
| 1ST ZAMBALES SURF COMP meron na ba kayong bagong schedule ng competition ![]() |
| surf contests 10th Siargao Surfing Classic and 7th Siargao National Surfing Cup Registration: September 24 Event Proper: September 25 Cloud 9 Gen Luna Siargao Island |
| surf trip in zambales spoonman and sensimilia, regarding to the pictures on MTV ink mag,My question is who is allan and jason in baler surfing community? They are just bunch of beach rats!ask Okoy,Biong,Badboy and Dyango,they are the locals who are ripping that waves during that session. RTT and Olin are both documenting that epic time in their cameras. Theres no such kind of waves in Zambales,Thats guaranteed braaadduh! |
| For Dodo's EYES only hey spoonman, do you have problem with fluid stuff?so if you have!!! you do have a problem with the real local surfing community. if you dnt like the stuff!SHUT UP! |
| surf trip in zambales you are truly misguided by the word beach rats,its alright!!because its manifest that you have know idea the core culture of baler boys! |
| surf trip in zambales its passable now via canili-pantabangan road. waves realy good right now but lot of big logs and moutain debris from the recent flash flood.dont go there surfers are beach rats!!! |
| surf trip in zambales on December 7th, 2004, 2:03pm, shadow wrote:hehehe.. just curious..... why would you use a word that's local to your place in a forum that's being viewed by different sorts of people with different cultural background? maybe you should tell us what beach rat means so we dont misinterpret whatever you said.. coz to me it means those poor guys who live near the beach.... so what does it mean to the baler boys like you? |