Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| SURFS UP - Western Luzon Area ..sunset beach is were the sunsets diba te hydro?! i know a couple of them. i think almost all beaches of northern luzon are sunset beaches. ![]() ..the waves were super angry last Sunday morning in our place. i don't know in some areas. .. hi pipol!!! ![]() |
| Surfboards and bag in Las Pinas? ..ganito nalang. we'll be his friends even if he doesn't know we're his friends yet. ..mabuhay y'all!!! |
| Surfboards and bag in Las Pinas? id like to call him nga eh, pro id look like a fag if i give a ring... ...later... ![]() |
| Surf.Shops in P.I. kuya Ange of Tribz.net will be in Manila on March15 and he'll be in LU on 16-18.to anyone who's interested he's bringing with him boardshorts, tees and stuffs at low prices. go check 'um at tribz.net .. ![]() |
| Surf.Shops in P.I. ..just did reserved the pink one, errr.. i mean the red one. nycie nyce kasi yung design eh... ![]() |
| surf trip in zambales ..hi people! ...ei millie dear, i learned you were into band and stuffs.. is it true that you're a vocalist in the making?! .. keep it up gurl! ...cheers! ![]() |
| Surfboards and bag in Las Pinas? ...hehehe ![]() |
| surf trip in zambales ..hehehe ![]() |
| SurfBoard Manufacturing In PI ..good luck TanduayGuy in your search for the mythical shapers here in P.I. ,im crossing my fingers that you wont buy "balisong" in Batangas in frustration.. ![]() why don't you guys abroad, help the locals look for cheap but durable materials for board making? ..some of us here has the potential skills to make a nycie board. ..let's surf the talk... cheers y'all!! ![]() |
| Did the shortboard compi in baler push through? wat da up hotshot? why don't you get yourself get converted. surfing is fun. shame on me, i started surfing very late. nwei, better late than never... ingatz pre! ![]() |
| SurfBoard Manufacturing In PI .. ![]() |
| Surfboards and bag in Las Pinas? ...si Todd lang yata ang pwede dun eh. ...(another crappy post... may balak rin mag golg member... ) ...nasayaat nga aldaw yu amin.... ![]() |
| SURFS UP - Western Luzon Area ..uwi ko LU last week end. alang alon.. flat as G.I. sheets... ![]() |
| boat-surf adventure? ...boat trip? hows the set-up? ..in northern Luzon area, boats are usually small.. most of them are good for 6-8 person only. (16Hp boats or so)....larger fishing boats can accomodate more than 10 person.(C240 engines and up) for smaller boats they usually ask about Php100 per hour. (negotiable) bigger boats ask around Php3500 or more.. ..sama kami sa boat trip! ![]() |
| metro manila buyers: leash for sale what's the last price? if its b/n 500-600 plz give me a privy mail and i'll buy it. tnx! ![]() |
| Surfboards and bag in Las Pinas? ..he might be busy making balisong... ![]() ..i wonder how'd you eliminate those a-holes from Iraq without hurting innocent civilians?! ..peace y'all! ![]() |
| Don't blame America, blame Bush ...wether we like it or not war has begun. the next best question would be: what can we do given the situation? ![]() |
| boat-surf adventure? ..they are strict about the naval policy down south but upnorth there's not much sea police. that's why we have plenty of those smuggled goods in the ilocos region. want motorbikes? how bout TVs? , mountain bike? hehehe... ...filipinos are the "pinkamakulit" in the international waters there upnorth. they have those smaller but faster boats and they usually trade smuggled goods for fish.. ..naimbag nga aldaw yu amin.. ![]() |
| Don't blame America, blame Bush ..i agree with all your resentments but looking at picture. war has begun and people are dying. its sucks to watch the war as it happens and yet we could nothing to stop it. we couldn't entirely blame bush and them allies yet we couldn't absolve saddam either. ..if we could only a settle the dispute by "toss coin" i could give away all the coins inside the piggy bank of my "pamangkin" for the war finish.. ...peace y'all ![]() |
| SURFS UP - Western Luzon Area ..sabi kapatid ko ganda daw ng alon 2day... ![]() |
| Where is everyone? Forum's getting boring. Al ihope you're fine already. stay away from monggo and others types of beans, my Lola says theys not good to eat when you're injured for the reasons i dunno why. ..older people usually are prone to that kind of injuries.., are you in that age group Al? (joke lang po) ![]() ..im somwer here in bontoc, mountain province and obviously, no waves and no surf.. ..except for what these kids call here "aglulos" ..its a cross between bobsledding, and a little bit of surfing, pinoystyle! ..there's this small paved walkway near where am staying where they do this. the walkway is inclined to not less than 40degrees or so and it runs for more than 50meters. ..they use a wooden plank, about lessthan 2ft wide and 4ft long. ..the bottom og the plank is coated with alot of candle wax and sometimes dried floor wax. ..tried 'em and its fun ..except that "dami ko gasgas sa tuhod at napunit yung shorts ko" the first time... ...the place is nycie coz this town is situated in a valley beside a river. ..except that, there is no Joliibee and its hard to buy a prepaid load ...and you have to pay 50pesos per hour for the internet eh bagal naman. ..anyways, peace y'all!!! ![]() |
| Where is everyone? Forum's getting boring. ...the forum is alive again! ..any of you guys planin going to LU? .my brother told me that the waves are flat as G.I. sheets ..ei kuya Mark!, congratulations to your daughter.. ..Al, still having problems with you back? ..just arrived this morning from mt. province,my back and butt was sore from the bumpy road. (try them buses 'ala race rally) ..millie, are you in pinas already?..mabuhay pipol! ![]() |
| SARS in the Phils .what SARS? .hehhe ![]() |
| Where is everyone? Forum's getting boring. .really millie?? .the leash havent arrived yet .i hope the postal people didnt use it as dog leash. do you still remember the shipping company? .i havent gone home for a month, hopefully its there already... .have a safe trip gurl! ![]() |
| Where is everyone? Forum's getting boring. ..am still alive naman ..kuya mark, my brothers says thanks! we owe you bigtime ![]() ..mabuhay y'all!! ![]() |
| Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 » |