Philippine Surf: Surf Forum
HomeHelp (archived — inactive)Search (archived — inactive)Login (archived — inactive)Register (archived — inactive)
  Surf Forum
  Philippine Surf
  People
  padagata
padagata
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· 13 posts, oldest first.
Nasugbu?
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· January 17th, 2008, 9:30pm
depends... but the pavillion is the core spot where you  could sandskate... move 50 meters to your left if facing the sea, then you'll find the waveride spot... otherwise just try to read the waves.
Nasugbu?
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· January 24th, 2008, 8:30pm


on January 23rd, 2008, 7:44am, quiksinker wrote:wag kayo surf doon malulupit ang mga locals doon.....

hehehehe.....
Skim tayo..
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· January 24th, 2008, 8:32pm
nagpunta ba kayo? wala kayo doon noong saturday
Nasugbu?
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· January 26th, 2008, 8:53pm

on January 26th, 2008, 12:56pm, ziggy wrote:does any body now how & when to go?
Nasugbu?
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· January 30th, 2008, 9:26pm
@badsai

salamat. basta madalas ako dyan. i really love the locals. seriously. they remind me of my skim buddies back home. di naman suplado ang mga skimmers, unless they know na ang epal mo talaga. lol!

'loves 'em! run.drop.ride like sukeh sukeh! lol!


Nasugbu?
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· January 31st, 2008, 4:29am
@badsai

hehehhe sorry din... medyo lost in translation. lol! pero oo nga mga mababait sila. i hang out with them a looooooot of times.

hey... you said you're not good? betcha you're just bluffing... saw you dude!

grabe... ha... dami mong fans! sali mo na rin ako sa club mo! hhahahha... peace yah... stay stoked!
Nasugbu?
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· February 28th, 2008, 5:37am
glad to help.  wink catch you there sometimes soon!
Skim tayo..
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· February 29th, 2008, 8:58pm

much to see about skimboarding around the country. info, events, competition, spots, forecasts and hooking up *wink*

http://padagata.wordpress.com

5th national skimboarding competition in tanauan, leyte is coming up. whose going? it's on the holy week for sure. never changed for 5 years already.  cool
Skim tayo..
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· March 1st, 2008, 8:36pm

you're always welcome. let's spread the ocean lovin'

Skim tayo..
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· March 5th, 2008, 7:13pm
saan ba sa zambales? may forecast ba sa date na yun? pwede sa may bandang  22 na lang? hehehehehehe
Nasugbu?
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· March 26th, 2008, 3:15am
@redxin

sino nanalo? winners' list? hehehehehe see yah soon! ang poster ko ha... please...  grin and tshirt
NASUGBU SKIMFEST '08
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· March 28th, 2008, 8:59pm
@badsai

anong forecast dyan? na miss ko ang event... tsk tsk... busy kasi. pero punta ako dyan. hehehehe for sure!
NASUGBU SKIMFEST '08
padagata2008
Junior Member
**
· April 8th, 2008, 3:37pm
@team_nasugbu

hehehehehe yeah... the beaches are clearing for the people. sorry guys. pero sa south meron. easterly waves. pero i think it's like those surface choppy waves. so i guess there's three things to do: get stoned. get wasted. get laid.  grin