Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Nasugbu? depends... but the pavillion is the core spot where you could sandskate... move 50 meters to your left if facing the sea, then you'll find the waveride spot... otherwise just try to read the waves. |
| Nasugbu? on January 23rd, 2008, 7:44am, quiksinker wrote:wag kayo surf doon malulupit ang mga locals doon..... hehehehe..... |
| Skim tayo.. nagpunta ba kayo? wala kayo doon noong saturday |
| Nasugbu? on January 26th, 2008, 12:56pm, ziggy wrote:does any body now how & when to go? |
| Nasugbu? @badsai salamat. basta madalas ako dyan. i really love the locals. seriously. they remind me of my skim buddies back home. di naman suplado ang mga skimmers, unless they know na ang epal mo talaga. lol! 'loves 'em! run.drop.ride like sukeh sukeh! lol! |
| Nasugbu? @badsai hehehhe sorry din... medyo lost in translation. lol! pero oo nga mga mababait sila. i hang out with them a looooooot of times. hey... you said you're not good? betcha you're just bluffing... saw you dude! grabe... ha... dami mong fans! sali mo na rin ako sa club mo! hhahahha... peace yah... stay stoked! |
| Nasugbu? glad to help. catch you there sometimes soon! |
| Skim tayo.. much to see about skimboarding around the country. info, events, competition, spots, forecasts and hooking up *wink* http://padagata.wordpress.com 5th national skimboarding competition in tanauan, leyte is coming up. whose going? it's on the holy week for sure. never changed for 5 years already. ![]() |
| Skim tayo.. you're always welcome. let's spread the ocean lovin' |
| Skim tayo.. saan ba sa zambales? may forecast ba sa date na yun? pwede sa may bandang 22 na lang? hehehehehehe |
| Nasugbu? @redxin sino nanalo? winners' list? hehehehehe see yah soon! ang poster ko ha... please... and tshirt |
| NASUGBU SKIMFEST '08 @badsai anong forecast dyan? na miss ko ang event... tsk tsk... busy kasi. pero punta ako dyan. hehehehe for sure! |
| NASUGBU SKIMFEST '08 @team_nasugbu hehehehehe yeah... the beaches are clearing for the people. sorry guys. pero sa south meron. easterly waves. pero i think it's like those surface choppy waves. so i guess there's three things to do: get stoned. get wasted. get laid. ![]() |