Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Author | Topic: NASUGBU SKIMFEST '08 (9 posts) | ||
| badsai2008 Full Member ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 33 |
EVERYONES INVITED TO JOIN... Nasugbu Skimmers and Surfers Club NASUGBU SKIMFEST '08 1st Open Skimboarding Competition Beginners and Masters Division @ Nasugbu Pavillion Beach Resort (aka Nasugbu Beach Park) March 21-22, 2008 i will be posting more of the info as who to contact and everthing else.. so keep visiting the site for the updated info... pls feel free to post and ask questions...tnx... | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| badsai2008 Full Member ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 33 |
UPDATE!!! for more infos and questions, you can text or call this number: 0927 695 8511 and look for redskin boyet... hope to see you there!!! fish out!! | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| life2enjoi2007-2008 Full Member ![]() ![]() ![]() |
wow ang sarap nmn.. | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| team_nasugbu2008 Full Member ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 33 |
Nasugbu Skimmers and Surfers Club NASUGBU SKIMFEST '08 1st Open Skimboarding Competition Results Masters Division Champion: DOMCAR "DOMSURF" LAGTO 1st Runner Up: ROLAND 2nd Runner Up: JONAS Beginners Division Champion: CHRISTIAN LAGTO 1st Runner Up: RUSSELL "AZIE" ACEDILLO 2nd Runner Up: TOTI | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| j_i_m2004-2008 Full Member ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 35 |
congrats sa mga nanalo.. astig naman si Domsurf - "ENJOY" hehehehe | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| padagata2008 Junior Member ![]() ![]() |
@badsai anong forecast dyan? na miss ko ang event... tsk tsk... busy kasi. pero punta ako dyan. hehehehe for sure! | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| team_nasugbu2008 Full Member ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 33 |
tito jim kulang nga pala! ![]() DOMCAR "ENJOY DOMSURF" LAGTO aka. "BIG D" ![]() | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| team_nasugbu2008 Full Member ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 33 |
padagata anong forecast dyan? na miss ko ang event... tsk tsk... busy kasi. pero punta ako dyan. hehehehe for sure! ----> off season na dito. he he he. better luck next time. | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| padagata2008 Junior Member ![]() ![]() |
@team_nasugbu hehehehehe yeah... the beaches are clearing for the people. sorry guys. pero sa south meron. easterly waves. pero i think it's like those surface choppy waves. so i guess there's three things to do: get stoned. get wasted. get laid. ![]() | ||
view the original capture Logged |