Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Second hand surf boards? Hi there! saw your post... i'm actually looking around for a surfboard, nothing fancy, since i'm just starting in the sport. does it come with free surfing lesson? ![]() tritops |
| daet2 Jim, Shadow, Liquid, dudes, baka hindi ako makasama sa daet next week. may activity pala org ko. sigh. ![]() waaah... nakaka inis! gusto ko pa naman makita ang place and meet the locals there, and learn the culture. sana the week after, pwede ako maka-punta. ![]() nonetheless, kayo mag enjoy kayo! ez lang sa lambanog! mwehehehe... till the next wave... tritops |
| 1ST ZAMBALES SURF COMP hello people. grabe! daming trabaho! ngayon lang ako nakakapag petics kaya ngayon lang ulit ako naka log sa forum. musta na lahat? may alon ba this weekend sa Zambales? un lang po... ingats always! -=tritops=- |
| longboard or shortboard? My 2 cents. it depends, if you are still a newbie and want to learn in gradually, start out with a longboard, and then gradually earn your way up to a 'mal then a eventually, a shortboard. I believe that shortboards are good for cutting waves and those cool acrobatic acts. if you are a thrillseeker, go for the latter and "grab&let go". me - preferably longboard muna, hindi pa ako marunong e. hehehe ![]() JIM - musta na? peace! -=tritops=- |