Philippine Surf: Surf Forum
HomeHelp (archived — inactive)Search (archived — inactive)Login (archived — inactive)Register (archived — inactive)
  Surf Forum
  Philippine Surf
  People
  tritops
tritops
tritops2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 19
· 4 posts, oldest first.
Second hand surf boards?
tritops2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 19
· May 24th, 2004, 10:17am
Hi there!
saw your post... i'm actually looking around for a surfboard, nothing fancy, since i'm just starting in the sport. does it come with free surfing lesson? smiley

tritops
daet2
tritops2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 19
· June 3rd, 2004, 3:41pm
Jim, Shadow, Liquid,

dudes, baka hindi ako makasama sa daet next week. may activity pala org ko. sigh. cry

waaah... nakaka inis! gusto ko pa naman makita ang place and meet the locals there, and learn the culture. sana the week after, pwede ako maka-punta.  cry  embarassed  cry

nonetheless, kayo mag enjoy kayo! ez lang sa lambanog! mwehehehe...

till the next wave...

tritops
1ST ZAMBALES SURF COMP
tritops2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 19
· July 30th, 2004, 9:21am
hello people. grin grabe! daming trabaho! ngayon lang ako nakakapag petics kaya ngayon lang ulit ako naka log sa forum.  shocked  musta na lahat?

may alon ba this weekend sa Zambales?

un lang po... ingats always!

-=tritops=-
longboard or shortboard?
tritops2004
Junior Member
**
Posts: 19
· July 30th, 2004, 9:30am
My 2 cents.
it depends, if you are still a newbie and want to learn in gradually, start out with a longboard, and then gradually earn your way up to a 'mal then a eventually, a shortboard. I believe that shortboards are good for cutting waves and those cool acrobatic acts. if you are a thrillseeker, go for the latter and "grab&let go".

me - preferably longboard muna, hindi pa ako marunong e. hehehe smiley

JIM - musta na?

peace!
-=tritops=-