Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| Surfer Nando VCD available in Surf Camp next week if ur into dogs, the Philippine sub-culture, indie filmmaking, peace and laughter . (me artsy fartsy stuff den! )how mats? around 2 hours worth of long board rental. |
| Surfer Nando VCD available in Surf Camp next week under contruction but here's the video track list: 1)"ASTIG"- featuring Rastaman Stanley (kilala mo sya?) 2)"THANK YOU"- music: Happy Reggae Music by The Sunkengardener. Production Credits 3)"YOU LITE UP MY LIFE"-a remake. A trailer of sorts. Music: Widouji and Mika Mayumi 4)"Happy Reggae Music"-the docu. Songwriting, Rehearsals,Performance in U.P. ,FAIR Feb 14 2002 and Video shoot, Laguna. The Sunkengardener are Markus, Dong Abay (former Yano now Pan) and Mark Villena(Tungaw, filmmaker) 5)"LOVEBUG"- an exercise in photoshop,vegas,and Adobe premiere if ure into video editing you should see this. 6)"Happy New Year" ver.1- music by Dangwa from Sagada footage from Cirillo and Friends-Peruvian street musicians shot in Berkeley Univ. 7)"Happy New Year" ver.2-Sagada footage "Ang Manunuba (sampung kahon)" - 9)"SexDrugsnRakenrol"-music epe Smith and Makoy featuring the Fourth Wall warriors10)"Seksing Boses (videoke version)"-music The Sunkengardener. This will be the first single. Dito ginaya yun mga videoke ni Joyce Jimenez and the Sexbomb(I edited that one hehe check the inlays) and Viva ek ek 11)"Mooncakewalk" - a prayer. 12)"No Bomb No Revolution" - thanks to the sponsors, music and video full credits all music by Makoy except dun sa iba. Mixed,recorded,produced,edited by Surfer Nando Ayoko naman talaga mag ingay dito kung di din lang tunkol sa surfing but then eto naman si....hehehe anyway so its here where i make buhat my bangko, so there. Anyways check it out. Meron din sa Sarabia Optical U.P. Diliman QC at sa Bigskymind. Padayon! Don't worry, waves come - The Duke |
| daet2 [quote author=hansel link=board=surflog&num=1085959254&start=105#112 date=06/21/04 at 22:57:14] NEWS FLASH: TARA!!! GYERAHEN NA NATIN SILA!!! teka...sino ba magkakaaway? tayo-tayo lang pala eh. ayoko sumama sa inyo boring. gusto ko aliens kalaban natin para ramdam mo na magkakapatid tayo lahat hekhekhek... anyways andito lang kame. over and out. check this out, brads!!! http://www.pbase.com/surfernando/inbox |
| Surfer Nando VCD available in Surf Camp next week surfernando vcd (a.k.a. "amateur hardcore") is now available @ angel and marie's store. last few copies na lang to. i've recently deleted some pics here www.pbase.com/surfernando/inbox . these images are video grabs from the vcd. not really about surfing but about smoking giant spliffs making music, peace, love, etc. "furthur" - electric cool-aid acid test |
| Surfer Nando VCD available in Surf Camp next week dude! pano naman natin makakalimutan yun muntik nang masunog ang sebay hehehe... binigyan ko si benito ng kopya nun ewan ko ngalang kung natago nya mabuti. may ilan pang kopya konti na lang at matatapos na akong mag indie at propaganda. ilalabas na den ng bmg full version nun album. eniweys yun lang. p.s. bakit nasa pinas kayo/ ikaw? |
| Surfer Nando VCD available in Surf Camp next week hhmmm...hehe schwiiing!!! |
| Surfer Nando VCD available in Surf Camp next week thanks for reminding me re: pinoisepop. email ko ulit si ogie! me bala akong bago para dun he-he gudlak sa edit. me inapload na pala kayo bideyo. regards ke benitz. subukan ko mag upload ng mp3s, may gusto ako ipamahagi na isang kanta (sa driving scenes). reserve the driving scenes for surfernando (give me a week to upload the song-and update me kung hindi na pwede). i have the perfect muzak... mabuhay! |
| Surfer Nando VCD available in Surf Camp next week uy may bago pala dito...hehehe katatapos ko ng fictional documentary (meron ba nun ) hehe i'l confuse you muna,but as soon as i receive the greens padala ko na jan, kindly personally tell ogie that konting wait lang and reserve a slot because this one again is for our brothers jan...u wont be disappointed...as usual kayo ulit una. benitz, pag nakuha mo yun music, padala mo na yung endless summer dvd at flaming lips dvd hokey? he-he peace, have fun in the UNITED SHITASSES OF AMERICA ![]() |
| Surfer Nando VCD available in Surf Camp next week hi millie, thanks. i just hope BMG releases the full version this month. It has a comicbook a soundtrack cd and vcd. i heard you're in town i hope youre being treated well and being shown the sights. klang is with me now helping out again on my latest work. he's doing the afterfx intro. he's cool. he's actually involved with the vcd thing. have fun. |
| Surfer Nando VCD available in Surf Camp next week on August 3rd, 2004, 1:53pm, blue_knight wrote:is the vcd still available? saan ako pwede bumili kung sakali? |
| Surfer Nando VCD available in Surf Camp next week if you're surfing in La U then u SHOULD know angel and marie. May kopya pa pala sa Sarabia Optical U.P. Diliman Quezon City. I'l be in La U by next week. Yahoo!!! |