Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| FREE ONE YEAR SUPPLY OF WAX where are da shops located exactly in Manila area so can go get a copy? If you cant get a free years supply of wax..... I have lots of sticky bumps tropical wax (original) for sale...mura lang!!! 100 pesos isa... or: 5 for 450, 10 for 800!....OR... 20 for 1500!! last you all year!!! Get it while you can!!! ![]() |
| Nasugbu? eh...hindi malulupit cla....mabait naman cla...magaling cla ng surf rin ![]() sana ppunta ko jan ulit pagsurf... keep on surfing and smiling daming mga alon sa lahat!!!aloha |
| Nasugbu? eh Ahi paipo...musta ang papa he'e nalu mo? ![]() he'e nalu tayo pero...walang alon yata ![]() |
| Nasugbu? ms becky! knew it was you! been a while.. sorry if wasnt able to reply those times ur txting me.. im a little lousy txting and besides... la din alon nun times na yun.. mejo matagal din kame ginutom sa surf, puro trash surfing lang nangyayare samen this past few months.. yun pa din ba number mo? promise pag naayos na cel ko and theres surf... ill let you know! btw, wheres ur shop po? do u sell surf stuffs? was planning to buy a board bag.. if u have senyo na lang ako punta, para di na lumayo! hehe THE DUDE ABIDES! ^.^v |