Philippine Surf: Surf Forum
HomeHelp (archived — inactive)Search (archived — inactive)Login (archived — inactive)Register (archived — inactive)
  Surf Forum
  Philippine Surf
  People
  purplesurflady
purplesurflady
purplesurflady2007-2008
Senior Member
****
Posts: 52
· 4 posts, oldest first.
FREE ONE YEAR SUPPLY OF WAX
purplesurflady2007-2008
Senior Member
****
Posts: 52
· July 5th, 2007, 2:09pm
where are da shops located exactly in Manila area so can go get a copy?

If you cant get a free years supply of wax.....
I have lots of sticky bumps tropical wax (original) for sale...mura lang!!!

100 pesos isa... or:
5 for 450,
10 for 800!....OR...
20 for 1500!!

last you all year!!!smileyGet it while you can!!! shocked wink
Nasugbu?
purplesurflady2007-2008
Senior Member
****
Posts: 52
· January 23rd, 2008, 4:44pm
eh...hindi malulupit cla....mabait naman cla...magaling cla ng surf rin cool
sana ppunta ko jan ulit pagsurf...
keep on surfing and smiling grin daming mga alon sa lahat!!!
aloha
Nasugbu?
purplesurflady2007-2008
Senior Member
****
Posts: 52
· January 31st, 2008, 3:13pm
eh Ahi paipo...musta ang papa he'e nalu mo? grin
he'e nalu tayo coolpero...walang alon yata embarassed
Nasugbu?
purplesurflady2007-2008
Senior Member
****
Posts: 52
· February 2nd, 2008, 2:26pm
ms becky! knew it was you! been a while..  

sorry if wasnt able to reply those times ur txting me.. im a little lousy txting and besides... la din alon nun times na yun.. mejo matagal din kame ginutom sa surf, puro trash surfing lang nangyayare samen this past few months..

yun pa din ba number mo? promise pag naayos na cel ko and theres surf... ill let you know!  

btw, wheres ur shop po? do u sell surf stuffs? was planning to buy a board bag.. if u have senyo na lang ako punta, para di na lumayo! hehe  

THE DUDE ABIDES! ^.^v