Philippine Surf: Surf Forum
HomeHelp (archived — inactive)Search (archived — inactive)Login (archived — inactive)Register (archived — inactive)
  Surf Forum
  Philippine Surf
  People
  peanutbutterisfore
peanutbutterisfore
peanutbutterisfore2007-2008
Newbie
*
Posts: 6
· 2 posts, oldest first.
FREE ONE YEAR SUPPLY OF WAX
peanutbutterisfore2007-2008
Newbie
*
Posts: 6
· July 9th, 2007, 9:36pm


on July 5th, 2007, 2:09pm, purplesurflady wrote:where are da shops located exactly in Manila area so can go get a copy?

If you cant get a free years supply of wax.....
I have lots of sticky bumps tropical wax (original) for sale...mura lang!!!

100 pesos isa... or:
5 for 450,
10 for 800!....OR...
20 for 1500!!

last you all year!!!smileyGet it while you can!!! shocked wink
Siargao Girls International 2008
peanutbutterisfore2007-2008
Newbie
*
Posts: 6
· April 3rd, 2008, 10:25pm
Joy wala pa rin news hanggang ngayon...

parang wala talaga. sad

But meron fishing competition! Hehe. April 14 to 21.

Meron din inoorganize sila Wilmar na comp sa last week of April daw. Pang locals lang yun malamang, sana naman magsama sila ng girls diba.