Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Author | Topic: Siargao Girls International 2008 (3 posts) | ||
| namisurf2008 Senior Member ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 61 |
Anybody know if there is a Competition for the girls in Siargao this Summer? To anybody who can reply thank you in advance... ![]() | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| peanutbutterisfore2007-2008 Newbie ![]() Posts: 6 |
Joy wala pa rin news hanggang ngayon... parang wala talaga. ![]() But meron fishing competition! Hehe. April 14 to 21. Meron din inoorganize sila Wilmar na comp sa last week of April daw. Pang locals lang yun malamang, sana naman magsama sila ng girls diba. | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| ravewave2007-2008 Gold Member ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 154 |
erika.. how are you doing? its been awhile. promise, this year, id be going to siargao. will there be a charge sa plane (cebu pacific) if i bring a long board (8'4")? ingat!! Jay | ||
view the original capture Logged |