Philippine Surf: Surf Forum
HomeHelp (archived — inactive)Search (archived — inactive)Login (archived — inactive)Register (archived — inactive)
  Surf Forum
  Philippine Surf
  Surfer's Log
  Siargao Girls International 2008
Reply (archived — inactive)Notify of replies (archived — inactive)Send the topic (archived — inactive)Print (archived — inactive)
Part of the surf.com.ph archive, 2001–2008. Preserved as a historical record; replies are closed, and the buttons above are pictures of the ones the board had.
AuthorTopic: Siargao Girls International 2008 (3 posts)
namisurf2008
Senior Member
****
Posts: 61
Siargao Girls International 2008
« on: February 26th, 2008, 11:43am »
Reply with quote (archived — inactive)Modify message (archived — inactive)

smiley Anybody know if there is a Competition for the girls in Siargao this Summer? To anybody who can reply thank you in advance... smiley
view the original capture Logged
peanutbutterisfore2007-2008
Newbie
*
Posts: 6
Re: Siargao Girls International 2008
« on: April 3rd, 2008, 10:25pm »
Reply with quote (archived — inactive)Modify message (archived — inactive)

Joy wala pa rin news hanggang ngayon...

parang wala talaga. sad

But meron fishing competition! Hehe. April 14 to 21.

Meron din inoorganize sila Wilmar na comp sa last week of April daw. Pang locals lang yun malamang, sana naman magsama sila ng girls diba.
view the original capture Logged
ravewave2007-2008
Gold Member
*****
Posts: 154
Re: Siargao Girls International 2008
« on: April 4th, 2008, 1:13am »
Reply with quote (archived — inactive)Modify message (archived — inactive)

erika.. how are you doing? its been awhile.

promise, this year, id be going to siargao.

will there be a charge sa plane (cebu pacific) if i bring a long board (8'4")?

ingat!!

Jay
view the original capture Logged