Philippine Surf: Surf Forum
HomeHelp (archived — inactive)Search (archived — inactive)Login (archived — inactive)Register (archived — inactive)
  Surf Forum
  Philippine Surf
  People
  hansel
hansel
hansel2004
Newbie
*
· 6 posts, oldest first.
daet2
hansel2004
Newbie
*
· June 14th, 2004, 9:46pm
hahahaha! SHADOW! ang labo mo makipag-away!!! Matalino kang tao, nakikita ko..Wag ka nang magpadala sa mga kalokohang komento ng ibang walang magawa, hehe...

Airbiscuit was just making his usual comment. Consider that it may be conceited of you to think he was actually taking a shot at YOU. If you hadn't noticed yet, he ALWAYS makes silly inconsequential comments about anything and everything in this forum. Why do you let little things like that get to you? You start fighting with anybody who makes a comment. Are you gonna start fighting with me too just because i pointed this out?

Peace tayo ha...
Nag-post lang naman ako dahil nais ko lang sabihin na:

if you're against rich people discriminating against the poor... there's, in turn, really no justifying your discrimination of the rich in this forum. Aren't we, like what you keep reiterating, all human beings here, and ideally equally able to "speak", as it is, indeed, a FORUM?

Oh,AND!... owning  a digital camera doesn't make a person rich...Niether does mentioning the ownership of one make that person a braggart. I don't mean to antagonize you. As you said, we're all of ONE soul here-- I'm just respecting your intellect by responding with my own ideas regarding your "issues".

Shaman's shack? Mukhang ayus yun ah...bakit kaya niyong pingalanan ng ganun yun? Mukhang masarap maki-jam dun!

AIRBISCUIT, ang kulit mo talaga!
(tama si Shadow eh...magaling ka nga talaga magsulat. Siguro maganda rin boses mo noh? Bagay ka sigurong pang-voice over sa TV! hehe,loko lang...)

HAGOBEL...hay salamat...ANG LAKAS NG HANGIN BIGLA AH!!! (hehehe..)
woo-hoo! ang saya bigla ng forum, napa-post ako tuloy!
daet2
hansel2004
Newbie
*
· June 17th, 2004, 11:09am
(kasi, sinabi nang 'wag magpdala sa mga walang-kwentang hirit ng iba eh. Yung isa naman dito puro sundot pa!) oh, this is not boredom! this is great. GOOD SHOW! getting really warm in here, folks!

FYI--
AIRBISCUIT surfs almost EVERY weekend, charging the treacherous waters of historical map-marking spots. SHADOW constantly conquers the beloved epics of Daet and lives to tell us about them in great detail. AIPAH...training...hard. They all got their claims to the right to rant. Exciting, is this not?!  

SHADOW: didn't you require people to believe you earlier on in the first Daet thread? isn't that what the whole bet was about? Enlighten me about what you meant when you said you thought people like that only existed in books. (PS: i like what you said about Shaman's House being at the end of Sesame Street...makes me even more curious about the place. I'll definitely give you a holler when I head over to Daet. Cool?)

AIRBISTCUIT: You're such a retard, instigating all this enmity just for laughs while others are brought to their boiling point!  Where do you come up with them? And what will you cough up next? I can't wait.  (PS:I got a fingerboard-- let's try it!)  

AIPAH: o, ano? (we're waiting!) Take some time out from training and fill us in on what's up at your end, will ya? This beats television! (PS: Wow, congrats, may "John the Baptist" ka na pala! Swerte mo, magaling siya mag-ingles! At least you didn't need to make up a friend online just to have people on your side.)

MR. HAGOBEL: o, game! Competition na daw! Sa premyo, donate ako ng...umm...DIGITAL CAMERA! (hop! hindi ako mayaman Shadow ha!) nagloloko lang ako :p WAG MAPIKON!!!
daet2
hansel2004
Newbie
*
· June 17th, 2004, 8:55pm
whoa...
Talo ka sa akin, AIRBISCUIT! i got a two-part reply! Thanks for the response and for the warning, SHADOW, i really did need to brace myself for that.

SHADOW SAID:
" you are also intelligent and i salute you coz i dont really know whether you're just making me ride your trip of playing a bit stupefied with my words or not.... i guess, we'll never know unless you expose your secrets as i do mine.... but for entertainment's sake, i dont think beyond what you write and wont reply beyond what you sent..."  

Sorry,i wasn't playing dumb...I just am!

The rest of my last post was sarcastic, but regarding THAT part, I will post my equally epic reply next time because that just exhausted me.  PHEW! thanks anyway.

ABANGAN ANG SUSUNOD NA KABANATA...
daet2
hansel2004
Newbie
*
· June 18th, 2004, 6:44pm
a LOT of action here! haha. ANYWAY..as i promised, here's my not-so-equally epic response to SHADOW's message:

The rest of that post was sarcastic, but regarding THAT part:

.....I said that because I really didn't understand. This is a forum, so your message is read by everybody-- subjecting your posts to everybody's opinions...and reactions. I asked you to enlighten me because your message didn't make sense to me. I found things to be inconsistent. You SEEMED to be saying one thing, then contradicting yourself the next day, weakening the points you previously made.

You said, "it's not good interpreting just one part of a whole post and not comparing them with the rest of the thread before making some inferences," and also said that messages in this forum are easily misinterpreted-- my point exactly in asking you to enlighten me.  I've been reading this forum for long while. I've been following the threads, reading critically...and now, i've decided to pipe in...say what i have to say, and ask what i have to ask.  

If things were as i (mis)understood them, then my point was: you are entitled to change your mind...not your character...especially if you preach like you do about "being".  Now do you understand why I had to ask for enlightenment? I hope so. Thanks for the explanation, friend. That's all.  Everything else in my previous message was just crap for fun-- my brain fart to everybody else's. Right, AIRBISCUIT?

Again, I'm not not antagonizing you, SHADOW.  Besides practising basic human communication skills, I'm (as i said before) respecting your intellect by conversing with you and reacting to whatever ideas you spew from your end.  And as I do so, there will be times when i will be within my rights to question what you say...then get the answer...THEN inject my opinion. Better to ask an honest question than to go ahead and crap on to say stupid things about a statement without even verifying it. I think that's fair. Don't you?

You have good points, MR. SHADOW. I just have to learn how to read your syntax, as we all have our own codes. Yours, I find a little difficult to decipher, that's all. But it's all good-- we all adjust to communicate (communicate well, that is).
daet2
hansel2004
Newbie
*
· June 21st, 2004, 10:57pm
NEWS FLASH: it IS already blown out of proportion... it's been out of proportion ever since this Daet thread!

Who gave you that role anyway, LIQUIDSKY? Just let em be, man. Whatever. If people like that wanna be losers, let em. Who told you that you could decide who is allowed to be involved or not? This is just the internet. How do you know that ANYBODY here is for real? Besides, everybody here has acted like an idiot at one point or another (and some at more points than most), so why deprive that of the newbies? How can you say you're not causing any trouble after cursing and calling people "losers"? Admit it...you just got angry coz he got to you. But you were asking for it, bro. I dunno how he got your email address man, but i think it's a brilliant come back to what you posted.  (then again...How do i know that YOU are not alagadnianino/dick israel..and whoever else?)

Surfing? Whatever. Does it even really matter anymore? It's been a long time since this has REALLY been about surfing. Face it: everybody here is on because they somehow want bragging rites to the scene & a piece of the action since they can't obtain em in any other way, if you catch my drift.  I wonder how many people here are even REALLY surfers??

If you can do what you want as participant of this "surf forum", others may do so as well...  
daet2
hansel2004
Newbie
*
· June 23rd, 2004, 3:01pm
SURFER_NANDO, kala ko ba aliens lang aawayin mo? aba eh mukhang nagkakaasaran na ata kayo ni GOOFY sa kabilang thread eh! hehehe. anyway, good luck sa VCD at sa banda. i'm sure ayus yan! pagpatuloy mo yan ha.