Philippine Surf: Surf Forum
HomeHelp (archived — inactive)Search (archived — inactive)Login (archived — inactive)Register (archived — inactive)
  Surf Forum
  Philippine Surf
  Surfer's Log
  ATTENTION ALL SECTOR 9ERS!!!
Reply (archived — inactive)Notify of replies (archived — inactive)Send the topic (archived — inactive)Print (archived — inactive)
Part of the surf.com.ph archive, 2001–2008. Preserved as a historical record; replies are closed, and the buttons above are pictures of the ones the board had.
AuthorTopic: ATTENTION ALL SECTOR 9ERS!!! (5 posts)
rc_albano2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 30
ATTENTION ALL SECTOR 9ERS!!!
« on: February 5th, 2008, 1:55am »
Reply with quote (archived — inactive)Modify message (archived — inactive)

Team PADYAK is planning a skate session on thursday FEB 7. Meet up is in J&S surfshop in Pasong Tamo, Makati @ 730PM... Bring your sector 9 boards!!! Will find a spot! After session chitchat in GER rockwell or just in a chinese resto in makati ave.
view the original capture Logged
da_kine2008
Newbie
*
Re: ATTENTION ALL SECTOR 9ERS!!!
« on: March 4th, 2008, 2:39pm »
Reply with quote (archived — inactive)Modify message (archived — inactive)

Wala pa bang kasunod to? Sana naman meron ulit in the near future. Join ako!
view the original capture Logged
rc_albano2008
Full Member
***
Posts: 30
Re: ATTENTION ALL SECTOR 9ERS!!!
« on: March 14th, 2008, 9:28am »
Reply with quote (archived — inactive)Modify message (archived — inactive)

if you are interested in sidewalksurfing...  contact me at 09173340877// we skate everyweek... meet up place is in Jns Surfshop!!! be a part of the padyak boarding team... check out photo pics in my multiply http://rcalbano.multiply.com
view the original capture Logged
jovan2008
Junior Member
**
Re: ATTENTION ALL SECTOR 9ERS!!!
« on: March 14th, 2008, 11:48am »
Reply with quote (archived — inactive)Modify message (archived — inactive)

smiley san po exact address ng shop nto? thanks. Astig mga pix!!  grin
view the original capture Logged
aboypalaboy2007-2008
Gold Member
*****
Posts: 377
Re: ATTENTION ALL SECTOR 9ERS!!!
« on: March 19th, 2008, 9:37am »
Reply with quote (archived — inactive)Modify message (archived — inactive)

pagmay makita kang long hair na mukang italyano na pinagkakaguluhan ng mga chicks sa may mantrade tanung mo na sakanya san ang shop ng j n s hahaha
view the original capture Logged