Philippine Surf: Surf Forum |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Author | Topic: Budget for Surfing Lesson (6 posts) | ||
| caffeine2008 Newbie ![]() Posts: 7 |
Hello everyone! Ask ko lang sana magkano ang budget if i want to take surfing lesson? Ksi this is my plan...we will go to crystal beach maybe sa March pa, then siguro naman pwede ako mag inquire dun anytime na gusto ko mag take ng lesson..tama po ba? Or mahirap makahanap ng instructor kung hindi ka naka book.....kung biglaan lang. Nag e-entertain ba sila ng trainees kapag ganun ang situation? And how much po ba per hour doon? Including na ba yung surfing board? Thanks in advance, pasensya na sa newbie question. ![]() | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| ravewave2007-2008 Gold Member ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 154 |
locals are very helpful in crystal. you can ask for bobot he does impromptu lessons pag walang syang estudyante. but there would always be zaldo, master etc. to teach u. pag andun ako i would love to be of help since im learning how to teach din. so youd be my lab rat. hehehhehe rate if i am not mistaken is 300/hour kasama na board. also check kung may alon sa pag punta mo. jay | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| team_nasugbu2008 Full Member ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 33 |
Hello everyone! Ask ko lang sana magkano ang budget if i want to take surfing lesson? Ksi this is my plan...we will go to crystal beach maybe sa March pa, then siguro naman pwede ako mag inquire dun anytime na gusto ko mag take ng lesson..tama po ba? Or mahirap makahanap ng instructor kung hindi ka naka book.....kung biglaan lang. Nag e-entertain ba sila ng trainees kapag ganun ang situation? And how much po ba per hour doon? Including na ba yung surfing board? Thanks in advance, pasensya na sa newbie question. -- are you from manila? maybe your intrested to learn surfing here at our place. PM me. | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| caffeine2008 Newbie ![]() Posts: 7 |
ooops, it took me a while before replying to this thread... ![]() Ravewave, thanks for the info... i might look for you kung pumunta ko...if busy yung ibang instructor...i think tamang surfing experience and some basic tutorials is good for me, i just want to try it. I cant make it this March..tons of new projects and workloads....hopefully by June till August. thanks for your response. Team Nasugbu, pwede po makuha yung website ng location ninyo? thanks po. | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| ravewave2007-2008 Gold Member ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Posts: 154 |
tamang tama...june or august... southswell...punta ka brgy pundakit sa san antonio (town before san narciso) dun, hanapin mo namna si wilson. magaling at mabait na instructor yun. | ||
view the original capture Logged | |||
| emjay2008 Junior Member ![]() ![]() Posts: 16 |
rate is P500 for two hours inclusive of board and instructor. ![]() | ||
view the original capture Logged |